SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza overview

Odd Bird Out Entertainment LLC | Nov 9, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 12:21:54 UTC

ActionIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews4
  • Release dateNov 9, 2025
  • DeveloperOdd Bird Out Entertainment LLC
  • PublisherOdd Bird Out Entertainment LLC

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Odd Bird Out Entertainment LLCPublisher: Odd Bird Out Entertainment LLC

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza comes from Odd Bird Out Entertainment LLC and is published by Odd Bird Out Entertainment LLC. It arrived on Steam on Nov 9, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Camera Comfort. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:21:54 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 4 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i31 GB RAMGeForce GT 610110 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i31 GB RAMGeForce GT 610110 MB available space
LinuxMinimumSteam OS 3.7.13Intel Core i31 GB RAMGeForce GT 610110 MB available space
LinuxRecommendedSteam OS 3.7.13Intel Core i31 GB RAMGeForce GT 610110 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza overview details

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza is a local two-player arcade game designed with the Steam Deck in mind. The game also supports two players on the same keyboard, a shared controller, multiple controllers, and also Remote Play Together. The objective is simple enough for all ages: kick more veggies to Bunny than the other player. Avoid bugs, steal credit from the other player by kicking their veggies, but make sure you don't get eaten by Bunny yourself! Players can kick bugs as well as each other, and kicking a player directly into Bunny's mouth will award bonus points. The game features three stages, three types of bugs, eight crops to collect, six player colors to choose from, and 100 second rounds.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza is listed as a game with $2.99. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Camera Comfort, and is associated with Action and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:21:54 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza
Steam App ID4005810
Typegame
Release dateNov 9, 2025
DeveloperOdd Bird Out Entertainment LLC
PublisherOdd Bird Out Entertainment LLC
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresAction, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Gamepad Recommended, Keyboard Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, DualShock Controller Support, Steam Input API Support, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 12:21:54 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews4
Negative reviews0
Total reviews4
Positive percent100%
Review type4 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 9, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)12 June 2026 - 18:27:49 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:21:54 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:21:54 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:21:54 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Just Getting StartedNo description
Mind the GapNo description
The King of FruitsNo description
Bug KickerNo description
I'm Not Food!No description
Don't Bug Me!No description
Martial ArtistNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeCopyright 2025 Odd Bird Out Entertainment LLC. All rights reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4005810
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4005810/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4005810
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza?

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:21:54 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (60.4%), China (7.6%), Russia (3.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (71.8%), China (6.1%), Russia (2.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (50.5%), China (9.5%), Russia (4.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza?

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza currently sits at 100% positive across 4 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 4 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 4 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza have?

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza currently has about 9 tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza?

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

4 user reviews

100% positive, 4 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements

Achievements

7

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 November 2025

DLC and packages

Bunny's Bodacious Buffet BonanzaBuy Bunny's Bodacious Buffet Bonanza #1405637$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: Intel Core i3 Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GT 610 Storage: 110 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i3 Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GT 610 Storage: 110 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.