SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Of Blood and Descent

Of Blood and Descent Steam Upcoming Game Details

Kotakoren | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Strategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4021640
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperKotakoren

Of Blood and Descent is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4021640
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperKotakoren
  • PublisherKotakoren
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Strategy

Company pages: Developer: KotakorenPublisher: Kotakoren

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Of Blood and Descent comes from Kotakoren and is published by Kotakoren. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Of Blood and Descent has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Of Blood and Descent is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit)Intel Core i3-6100 / AMD FX-8350 or equivalent4 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 530 / NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 / AMD Radeon R7 360 (or equivalent with 2GB VRAM)2 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Of Blood and Descent currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Of Blood and Descent overview details

Of Blood and Descent is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Live. Fight. Love. Leave a Legacy. Of Blood and Descent is a roguelike strategy RPG where death is not the end. Your descendants will carry on your journey, shaping both your lineage and the land you now call home. Each expedition into the cursed continent forces you to weigh risk and reward: fight, loot, and survive long enough to bring treasures and knowledge back to the settlement where your story continues. Prepare Arriving as a foreign adventurer, you settle in a seaside village on the continent’s edge. Recruit allies, forge bonds, equip gear, and influence how the community grows over generations. Though the curse binds you to this land, your bloodline will shape the village’s future. Venture Lead your party into dangerous regions filled with shifting threats, hidden relics, and cursed creatures. Combat is tactical and unforgiving, demanding careful positioning, resource management, and bold decisions to survive. Fate Return with wealth and wisdom… or fall in battle. When death claims you, your descendant inherits your legacy, continuing the descent with traits, relationships, and treasures passed down through blood. Key Features Every choice matters. Who you fight beside, what you carry, and how you build your lineage will decide whether your bloodline can endure the curse. Descendant System : Death is not the end. When you fall, your descendant carries on your journey, inheriting family traits, relationships, and relics from generations past. Roguelike Strategy Combat : Tactical real-time battles with a push-pause system inspired by classic RPGs and RTS…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Of Blood and Descent is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameOf Blood and Descent
Steam App ID4021640
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperKotakoren
PublisherKotakoren
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresStrategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 20:16:53 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 20:16:53 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4021640
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4021640
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Of Blood and Descent

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Of Blood and Descent?

Of Blood and Descent has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Of Blood and Descent growing or declining recently?

Of Blood and Descent has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Of Blood and Descent?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Of Blood and Descent?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Of Blood and Descent. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Of Blood and Descent have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Of Blood and Descent?

Of Blood and Descent is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i3-6100 / AMD FX-8350 or equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 530 / NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 / AMD Radeon R7 360 (or equivalent with 2GB VRAM) DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space Additional Notes: Runs on most modern laptops and desktops

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.