SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Rocks Tools Hordes

Rocks Tools Hordes Steam Upcoming Game Details

Neural Monkeys | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Indie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4028940
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperNeural Monkeys

Rocks Tools Hordes is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4028940
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperNeural Monkeys
  • PublisherNeural Monkeys
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Indie

Company pages: Developer: Neural MonkeysPublisher: Neural Monkeys

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Rocks Tools Hordes comes from Neural Monkeys and is published by Neural Monkeys. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Rocks Tools Hordes has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Rocks Tools Hordes is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64-bitIntel Core i5-2300 / AMD Ryzen 3 12008 GB RAMGeForce GTX 460 / Radeon HD 5850Not listed
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64-bitIntel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 7 2700X8 GB RAMGeForce GTX 1050 Ti / Radeon R9 280XNot listed
macOSMinimumMacOS 11 or later2.6 GHz Quad Core or similar8 GB RAMRadeon Pro 450 or R9 M290XNot listed
macOSRecommendedMacOS 14 or laterApple M18 GB RAMM1 Integrated GPU or Radeon Pro 570XNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Rocks Tools Hordes currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Rocks Tools Hordes overview details

Rocks Tools Hordes is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Dig, craft, and survive as a little girl trapped in a vast underground world filled with danger and mystery. Gather resources, build your base, and prepare for relentless zombie hordes that strike every few nights. Explore sprawling caves, dig deep into the earth, and use your wits to outsmart the undead. When survival gets tough, climb into powerful robot exo-suits to mine faster, fight harder, and explore deeper than ever before. Every day is a struggle to grow stronger. Every night is a battle for survival. Can you hold your ground, or will the horde overwhelm you? GAME FEATURES Mine & Gather Resources – Rocks, ores, and rare treasures are scattered across massive underground caves. Craft & Build – Turn your findings into tools, weapons, and defenses to keep yourself alive. Control Mighty Robots – Wear exo-skeleton machines that boost your mining, combat, and exploration abilities. Survive the Horde – Zombies don’t stop. Every few days, waves of the undead will attack your base. Prepare wisely!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Rocks Tools Hordes is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRocks Tools Hordes
Steam App ID4028940
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperNeural Monkeys
PublisherNeural Monkeys
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresIndie
CategoriesSingle-player, Custom Volume Controls, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)3 March 2026 - 11:45:42 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 20:22:10 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 20:22:10 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4028940
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4028940
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Rocks Tools Hordes

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Rocks Tools Hordes?

Rocks Tools Hordes has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Rocks Tools Hordes growing or declining recently?

Rocks Tools Hordes has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Rocks Tools Hordes?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Rocks Tools Hordes?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Rocks Tools Hordes. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Rocks Tools Hordes have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Rocks Tools Hordes?

Rocks Tools Hordes is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5-2300 / AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 460 / Radeon HD 5850

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 7 2700X Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 1050 Ti / Radeon R9 280X

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.