SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike

Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike Steam Upcoming Game Details

Timopheus | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

IndieRPGStrategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4031840
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperTimopheus

Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4031840
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperTimopheus
  • PublisherTimopheus
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Indie, RPG, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: TimopheusPublisher: Timopheus

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike comes from Timopheus and is published by Timopheus. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 or higher, 64/32-bitDual-core 2.0 GHz or better4 GB RAMGPU with Vulkan support (discrete or integrated)1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 or higher, 64/32-bitIntel Core i3 / AMD Ryzen 3 or better8 GB RAMGPU with Vulkan support1 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike overview details

Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Old-school grid-paper ship combat game, reborn in deep space — with deeper rules and with a space adventure. * It’s not just “find the ship” anymore. It’s a tactical, turn-based grid battle fought across the stars — with customizable ships, a wide arsenal of weapons and gear, and varied enemy fleets to keep each fight fresh. Not sure if that evolution really changes the feel? Try the demo and see for yourself! Same one-click clarity — but you’ll have to think before you shoot. How it plays Shields & armor. A ship cell isn’t always destroyed in one hit — some take more than one. Bonus Move. You only earn a Bonus Move when the target cell is destroyed ( HP = 0 ), not on every hit — plan your shots. Weapons vary in damage, ammo, cooldowns, and special effects — some can even grant a second shot in the same move. Pick the right tool for the job. Hull size. Size isn’t a drawback now: bolt on weapons and armor to make large ships truly worthwhile in combat. Commanders & abilities. Fleet leaders grant abilities that can influence the course of battle. The demo shows how the new rules change the flow of combat. "Say goodbye to the starlight — B4 I shoot!" Story campaign Roam the galaxy from its lawless outskirts to its civilized core. Acquire ships, bolt on weapons, and battle pirates, raiders, and — of course — invaders from beyond the galaxy. Full story campaign with star-map exploration Fleet Builder — refit any hull with weapons & gear earned through quests or trade Commander progression — level up and unlock abilities to suit your playstyle * Not affiliated wit…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie, RPG, and Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameGalaxy Commanders: Gridstrike
Steam App ID4031840
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperTimopheus
PublisherTimopheus
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, RPG, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)25 October 2025 - 13:25:46 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 20:23:10 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 20:23:10 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4031840
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4031840
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike?

Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike growing or declining recently?

Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike?

Galaxy Commanders: Gridstrike is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 or higher, 64/32-bit Processor: Dual-core 2.0 GHz or better Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GPU with Vulkan support (discrete or integrated) Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: Any Additional Notes: Built with Godot 4 (2D), Forward+ (Vulkan) renderer

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 or higher, 64/32-bit Processor: Intel Core i3 / AMD Ryzen 3 or better Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GPU with Vulkan support Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: Any Additional Notes: Built with Godot 4 (2D), Forward+ (Vulkan) renderer

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.