SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔

战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 Steam Upcoming Game Details

KayKay工作室 | 2026 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureIndieRPG

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4035440
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release date2026
  • DeveloperKayKay工作室

战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4035440
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release date2026
  • DeveloperKayKay工作室
  • PublisherKayKay工作室
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: KayKay工作室Publisher: KayKay工作室

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 comes from KayKay工作室 and is published by KayKay工作室. Steam currently lists it for 2026, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 is available in 1 languages including:

Simplified Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows10Intel CPU Core i32 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 750Ti1 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 overview details

战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Social Media Platform Bilibili: KayKay游戏工作室 Official QQ Group: 933744893 About the Game Game Background Introduction Male Protagonist's Storyline: In 2008, the documentary War Against Internet Addiction sparked a nationwide movement to curb internet gaming. In a certain county in eastern China, Li Lianghao, a disliked high school dropout, faced widespread criticism for his gaming addiction. He was scolded by his parents, mocked by neighbors, and even looked down upon by children on the street. However, a chance gaming opportunity presented itself when a priceless weapon dropped at his feet. This wasn't just a turning point in the game but also a new beginning for his life. Could he use this to prove himself to his parents and ascend to the pinnacle of success? Everything remained uncertain. Female Protagonist's Storyline: In 2006, internet addiction rehabilitation schools sprang up everywhere. Yu Xiaoyu's father, Yu Guangfa, opened a convenience store near one of these schools and even sent his son, Yu Feichuan, there. Yu Xiaoyu never understood what was so appealing about games that made her brother so addicted. Her peaceful life was shattered when her brother was unexpectedly hospitalized after an incident at the school. What secrets lay behind the internet addiction rehabilitation school? What would become of Yu Xiaoyu's future? Intertwined Fates: How well did Li Lianghao sell his weapon? What happened to Yu Xiaoyu's brother? What shocking secrets lurk behind the internet addiction rehabilitation school? How did these two seemingly unrelated stories become inter…

SteamPulse editorial summary

战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, and RPG. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔
Steam App ID4035440
Typegame
Release date2026
DeveloperKayKay工作室
PublisherKayKay工作室
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release date2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 20:27:32 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 20:27:32 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4035440
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4035440
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔?

战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is 战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 growing or declining recently?

战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for 战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for 战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for 战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔?

战网魔:谁把天才变了恶魔 is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows10 Processor: Intel CPU Core i3 Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750Ti Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.