SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Last Elixir

The Last Elixir overview

Luke Frisbee, Christian Camargo, Brian MacIntosh | Nov 10, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 12:31:03 UTC

IndieFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)1,507
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score90% positive

The Last Elixir dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)1,507
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score90% positive
  • Total reviews60
  • Release dateNov 10, 2025
  • DeveloperLuke Frisbee, Christian Camargo, Brian MacIntosh
  • PublisherLuke Frisbee, Christian Camargo, Brian MacIntosh

Genres: Indie, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: Luke Frisbee, Christian Camargo, Brian MacIntoshPublisher: Luke Frisbee, Christian Camargo, Brian MacIntosh

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

The Last Elixir comes from Luke Frisbee, Christian Camargo, Brian MacIntosh and is published by Luke Frisbee, Christian Camargo, Brian MacIntosh. It arrived on Steam on Nov 10, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Color Alternatives, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, and Steam Cloud. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

The Last Elixir's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:31:03 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 90% positive across 60 reviews.

Language and system requirements

The Last Elixir is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 version 21H1 (build 19043) or newerNot listedNot listedDX10, DX11, DX12 or Vulkan capable GPU160 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 version 21H1 (build 19043) or newerNot listedNot listedDX10, DX11, DX12 or Vulkan capable GPU160 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

The Last Elixir has sold up to 1,507 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

The Last Elixir overview details

The Last Elixir combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

With the abrupt death of your mentor, you have become the sole proprietor of an alchemy shop in a world of magic and bizarre creatures. You will quickly learn to fill his shoes. Experiment with precise combinations of plants and minerals to learn the principles and the systems of the alchemical sciences. Use the knowledge you gain to produce the elixirs requested of you by a diverse set of creatures, monsters, and who-knows-whats. Will your arts surpass those of your mentor, allowing you to succeed where he failed? Alchemy isn't a simple matter of combining the correct ingredients. Ratios matter, and there are multiple paths to a final result. With a deeper understanding, identify what went wrong and improvise to bring an elixir back on track. Only the mouse is necessary to manipulate ingredients, containers, and tools. Carefully pour a tiny drizzle of liquid to reach a precise ratio, or quickly mash a root to harvest its essence.

SteamPulse editorial summary

The Last Elixir is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Color Alternatives, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, and Steam Cloud, and is associated with Indie and Free To Play. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:31:03 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 90% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThe Last Elixir
Steam App ID4041890
Typegame
Release dateNov 10, 2025
DeveloperLuke Frisbee, Christian Camargo, Brian MacIntosh
PublisherLuke Frisbee, Christian Camargo, Brian MacIntosh
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, Free To Play
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Color Alternatives, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 12:31:03 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews54
Negative reviews6
Total reviews60
Positive percent90%
Review typeVery Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 10, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)14 December 2025 - 01:00:53 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:31:03 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:31:03 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:31:03 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
CursebreakerNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4041890
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4041890/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4041890
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for The Last Elixir

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for The Last Elixir?

The Last Elixir's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:31:03 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is The Last Elixir growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for The Last Elixir?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (54.5%), Australia (9.1%), Israel (9.1%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (39.7%), Australia (6.4%), China (6.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (48.2%), Australia (6.2%), China (5.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (33.9%), China (8.7%), Australia (5.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for The Last Elixir?

The Last Elixir currently sits at 90% positive across 60 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 54 positive reviews and 6 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does The Last Elixir have?

The Last Elixir currently has about 148 tracked Steam followers as of 17 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for The Last Elixir?

The Last Elixir is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

90% positive, 54 positive, 6 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Color Alternatives, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime

Achievements

1

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 November 2025

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 version 21H1 (build 19043) or newer Graphics: DX10, DX11, DX12 or Vulkan capable GPU Storage: 160 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 version 21H1 (build 19043) or newer Graphics: DX10, DX11, DX12 or Vulkan capable GPU Storage: 160 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.