SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
苍刻之空:The Carving Sky

苍刻之空:The Carving Sky Steam Upcoming Game Details

TRY | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureRPGEarly Access

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4056620
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperTRY

苍刻之空:The Carving Sky is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4056620
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperTRY
  • PublisherTRY
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, RPG, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: TRYPublisher: TRY

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

苍刻之空:The Carving Sky comes from TRY and is published by TRY. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

苍刻之空:The Carving Sky has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

苍刻之空:The Carving Sky is available in 1 languages including:

Simplified Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumProcessor: WIN10WIN101000 MB RAMNot listed3000 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

苍刻之空:The Carving Sky currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

苍刻之空:The Carving Sky overview details

苍刻之空:The Carving Sky is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

This is a 2D pixel-based turn-based role-playing game with strategy and cultivation elements. When the heroine and her companions temporarily escape their pursuers and are forced to land on a strange floating island, the dangerous environment and numerous strange and bizarre creatures present them with new challenges. Can they overcome this crisis and reclaim their airship and the ancient artifact [Device]? Play as the protagonist, Via, and her companions as you navigate a vast map, defeating enemies, collecting loot, and cultivating your own monsters to build a powerful team. cultivating monsters changing clothes fighting

SteamPulse editorial summary

苍刻之空:The Carving Sky is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, DualShock Controller Support, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, RPG, and Early Access. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game苍刻之空:The Carving Sky
Steam App ID4056620
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperTRY
PublisherTRY
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, RPG, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, DualShock Controller Support, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 20:46:42 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 20:46:42 UTC

Content descriptors

The game contains some adult content, including slightly revealing clothing and images.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticecharacters in the game are over 18 years old.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4056620
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4056620
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 苍刻之空:The Carving Sky

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 苍刻之空:The Carving Sky?

苍刻之空:The Carving Sky has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is 苍刻之空:The Carving Sky growing or declining recently?

苍刻之空:The Carving Sky has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for 苍刻之空:The Carving Sky?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 苍刻之空:The Carving Sky?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for 苍刻之空:The Carving Sky. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 苍刻之空:The Carving Sky have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for 苍刻之空:The Carving Sky?

苍刻之空:The Carving Sky is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, DualShock Controller Support, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Processor: WIN10 Memory: 1000 MB RAM DirectX: Version 10 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 3000 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.