SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Critical Attraction

Critical Attraction Steam Upcoming Game Details

扯拐工作室 | Q4 2026 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

CasualIndieRPGSimulationFree To Play

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4086800
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateQ4 2026
  • Developer扯拐工作室

Critical Attraction is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4086800
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateQ4 2026
  • Developer扯拐工作室
  • Publisher扯拐工作室
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: 扯拐工作室Publisher: 扯拐工作室

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Critical Attraction comes from 扯拐工作室 and is published by 扯拐工作室. Steam currently lists it for Q4 2026, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Critical Attraction has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Critical Attraction is available in 1 languages including:

Simplified Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumMicrosoft Windows 10Intel core i51 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX650200 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Critical Attraction currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Critical Attraction overview details

Critical Attraction is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Critical Attraction is a 2D side-scrolling otome simulation romance RPG visual novel. When the player’s older sister suddenly goes missing, they embark on a journey to find her. Along the way, they meet 4 companions with distinct personalities, grow through various life experiences, and can enjoy simulation romance and character interactions while advancing the story.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Critical Attraction is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation, and Free To Play. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCritical Attraction
Steam App ID4086800
Typegame
Release dateQ4 2026
Developer扯拐工作室
Publisher扯拐工作室
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, RPG, Simulation, Free To Play
CategoriesSingle-player, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateQ4 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)10 January 2026 - 11:21:30 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 21:08:18 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 21:08:18 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4086800
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4086800
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Critical Attraction

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Critical Attraction?

Critical Attraction has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Critical Attraction growing or declining recently?

Critical Attraction has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Critical Attraction?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Critical Attraction?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Critical Attraction. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Critical Attraction have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Critical Attraction?

Critical Attraction is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Microsoft Windows 10 Processor: Intel core i5 Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX650 Storage: 200 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.