SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Poker Superstars II

Poker Superstars II overview

Funkitron | Oct 5, 2006 | game

Released

1players observed · 13 September 2026 - 07:40:11 UTC

CasualStrategyIndieCard GameGamblingSteam Store

  • Latest observed players1 · 13 September 2026 - 07:40:11 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)908
  • Revenue (VGI)$6,845
  • Review score53% positive

Poker Superstars II dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players1 · 13 September 2026 - 07:40:11 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)908
  • Revenue (VGI)$6,845
  • Review score53% positive
  • Total reviews17
  • Release dateOct 5, 2006
  • DeveloperFunkitron
  • PublisherNot available

Genres: Casual, Strategy, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Funkitron

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Poker Superstars II comes from Funkitron and is published by the listed publisher. It arrived on Steam on Oct 5, 2006, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Poker Superstars II's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 1 players at 13 September 2026 - 07:40:11 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 53% positive across 17 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Poker Superstars II is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Poker Superstars II has sold up to 908 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $6,845. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Poker Superstars II overview details

Poker Superstars II combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

You've been invited back for Season 2! Poker Superstars II raises the stakes with more superstars, a bigger tournament and a brand new poker AI. Import your own photo into the game and become a Poker Superstar. Then get ready to battle through an exciting new tournament structure against 15 of poker's top players powered by a 'first of its kind' artificial intelligence system that has learned to win by playing millions of simulated tournaments! The Superstars are ready to win, are you? It contains these great features: Tougher Challenge! First of its kind artificial intelligence system that has taught itself how to play, and how to win. Bigger Tournament! You get to play the dynamic and competitive tournament right from the TV show. More Superstars! This time, you are one of 16 Poker Superstars. Import Your Photo! Be the Poker Superstar you know you are and see yourself right in the game! Interactive Opponent Pictures! Now you get to see the Superstars smile devilishly when they beat you, as well as scowl when you beat them! Learn or Master! Game Tips will introduce you to the game while the Game Tip button can help you hone your game. Amateur or Superstars! Two different levels of challenge let you tune the game to the play level you want. Player Cards! The game will track all your winnings, flops seen %, pots won % and best hands. So you'll be able to see what kind of player you are. 3 Exciting Game Modes! Round lets you play a quick round. Season challenges you to win the full tournament. Limit lets you play the set bet amount game found frequently in casinos…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Poker Superstars II is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Strategy, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 1 players at 13 September 2026 - 07:40:11 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and 53% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePoker Superstars II
Steam App ID4100
Typegame
Release dateOct 5, 2006
DeveloperFunkitron
PublisherNot available
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Strategy, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players1 · 13 September 2026 - 07:40:11 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews9
Negative reviews8
Total reviews17
Positive percent53%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime13,484 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 5, 2006
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 07:40:11 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 07:40:11 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 07:40:11 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4100
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4100/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4100
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Poker Superstars II

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Poker Superstars II?

Poker Superstars II's latest SteamPulse observation records 1 players at 13 September 2026 - 07:40:11 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 225 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Poker Superstars II growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 2 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Poker Superstars II?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (75%), United Kingdom (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (47.5%), United Kingdom (16%), China (7.4%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (56.9%), United Kingdom (16.7%), China (6.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (41.3%), United Kingdom (13.5%), China (9.2%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Poker Superstars II?

Poker Superstars II currently sits at 53% positive across 17 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 9 positive reviews and 8 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Poker Superstars II have?

Poker Superstars II currently has about 74 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Poker Superstars II?

Poker Superstars II is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

53% positive, 9 positive, 8 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 5 October 2006

DLC and packages

Poker Superstars IIBuy Poker Superstars II #166$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Windows 98/ME/2000/XP, 500MHz processor, 64 MB RAM Sound Card, SVGA Graphics Card

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.