SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Ecrazeus Castle

Ecrazeus Castle overview

Meringue Rouge | Aug 24, 2026 | game

Released

3players observed · 23 September 2026 - 04:15:26 UTC

ActionIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed players3 · 23 September 2026 - 04:15:26 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Ecrazeus Castle dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players3 · 23 September 2026 - 04:15:26 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateAug 24, 2026
  • DeveloperMeringue Rouge
  • PublisherMeringue Rouge

Genres: Action, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Meringue RougePublisher: Meringue Rouge

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Ecrazeus Castle comes from Meringue Rouge and is published by Meringue Rouge. It arrived on Steam on Aug 24, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Gamepad Recommended, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Ecrazeus Castle's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 3 players at 23 September 2026 - 04:15:26 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Ecrazeus Castle is available in 5 languages including:

EnglishFrenchSpanish - SpainRussianJapanese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit)Intel Core i3-4340 or better8 GB RAMGraphics board running OpenGL 4.4 or better3 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 (64-bit)Core i5-8400 / Ryzen 5 1500X or better16 GB RAMNVIDIA® GeForce™ GTX1650 AMD Radeon™ RX5703 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Ecrazeus Castle has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Ecrazeus Castle overview details

Ecrazeus Castle combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

A gargantuan castle goes on sale for free, but on one condition: you must defeat the castle's owner, Ecrazeus! Your supermarket empire, Wizamart, has been waiting all this time for the perfect flagship store location, and this castle is second to none! Thus begins your short journey to claim the castle as your own (or for your boss)... even if danger lurks beneath the generous offer. Experience a Power Trip in a fully 3D action game! Grind power with various dropped weapons that you can dual-wield, and collect power-ups to increase your stats permanently! Jump, dodge and stomp across multiple areas of the celestial skies, filled with floating islands, treasure chests, and monsters alike... and with good play, tear through the strongest foes with your newly acquired upgrades! Featuring over 60+ weapons , derived from 8 different weapon types (Swords, Bows, Staves, Spears, Miniguns, Boots, Shields and Pistols), grab and experiment with simple to use but varied weapons, be it a spear that leaves after-cuts, a pair of boots that make you zip wildly, or a sword that creates a super deformed doppelganger! Fast, Cute and Bouncy, with arcade-like inspirations! Play as an adorably gifted storeclerk angel, or an equally gifted store owner demon through 3 different courses with fast and loose action! Each course is split into two acts: grinding in the skies before the end of a time limit, and then challenging the course's dungeon with unlimited time. Play at your best in the grinding phase to extend the timer and become even stronger: then, utilize all your acquired strength and…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Ecrazeus Castle is listed as a game with $4.49 (10% off from $4.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Gamepad Recommended, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 3 players at 23 September 2026 - 04:15:26 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameEcrazeus Castle
Steam App ID4106270
Typegame
Release dateAug 24, 2026
DeveloperMeringue Rouge
PublisherMeringue Rouge
Price$4.49 (10% off from $4.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Gamepad Recommended, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing, Steam Timeline
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Spanish - Spain, Russian, Japanese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players3 · 23 September 2026 - 04:15:26 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 24, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)5 September 2026 - 21:47:14 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 04:15:26 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 04:15:26 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 04:15:26 UTC

Content descriptors

Some unlockable outfits might be considered revealing. It is possible to see the female characters' panties through camera control and while performing various actions.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
10-KONo description
100-KONo description
1000-KONo description
500000 PTSNo description
5000000 PTSNo description
Beginner CompletedNo description
Advanced CompletedNo description
Expert CompletedNo description
Quest ClearedNo description
Hardest QuestNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4106270
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4106270/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4106270
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Ecrazeus Castle

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Ecrazeus Castle?

Ecrazeus Castle's latest SteamPulse observation records 3 players at 23 September 2026 - 04:15:26 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Ecrazeus Castle growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 1 players; the highest observed daily value is 3 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. This is the first monthly row currently available for this app.

What country-level audience data is available for Ecrazeus Castle?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (71.4%), Philippines (14.3%), Luxembourg (14.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (48.1%), Philippines (8.5%), Luxembourg (8.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (57.3%), Philippines (8.5%), Luxembourg (8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (40.5%), China (9.1%), Philippines (7.1%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Ecrazeus Castle?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Ecrazeus Castle. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Ecrazeus Castle have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Ecrazeus Castle?

Ecrazeus Castle is currently listed at $4.49 on Steam. That is 10% below the usual price of $4.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.49 (10% off from $4.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Gamepad Recommended, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud

Achievements

38

Platform releases
  • Steam 24 August 2026

DLC and packages

Ecrazeus CastleBuy Ecrazeus Castle #1438925$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i3-4340 or better Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Graphics board running OpenGL 4.4 or better Storage: 3 GB available space Additional Notes: Please confirm you're satisfied with the performance through the demo before purchasing.

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Core i5-8400 / Ryzen 5 1500X or better Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce™ GTX1650 AMD Radeon™ RX570 Storage: 3 GB available space Additional Notes: Please confirm you're satisfied with the performance through the demo before purchasing.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.