SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
My Neko Pet

My Neko Pet overview

Nekopia | Dec 14, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 7 September 2026 - 02:47:13 UTC

CasualIndieSimulationEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)1,130
  • Revenue (VGI)$832
  • Review score100% positive

My Neko Pet dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)1,130
  • Revenue (VGI)$832
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews11
  • Release dateDec 14, 2025
  • DeveloperNekopia
  • PublisherNekopia

Genres: Casual, Indie, Simulation, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: NekopiaPublisher: Nekopia

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

My Neko Pet comes from Nekopia and is published by Nekopia. It arrived on Steam on Dec 14, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Playable without Timed Input, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

My Neko Pet's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 7 September 2026 - 02:47:13 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 11 reviews.

Language and system requirements

My Neko Pet is available in 103 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainGreekDutchNorwegianDanishRussianRomanianVietnameseBulgarianSwedishSpanish - Latin AmericaArabicUkrainianIndonesianJapaneseSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseCzechThaiTurkishPortuguese - BrazilPortuguese - PortugalPolishFinnishKoreanHungarianGalicianGujaratiK'iche'NepaliDariLatvianLuxembourgishLithuanianMarathiMaoriMacedonianMalayalamMalayMalteseMongolianBasqueValencianBanglaBelarusianBosnianSerbianSoraniSothoSwahiliScotsSlovakSlovenianSindhiSinhalaArmenianAssameseIcelandicIrishAzerbaijaniAfrikaansAlbanianAmharicEstonianOdiaYorubaUrduUzbekWelshUyghurWolofIgboGeorgianZuluCherokeeTswanaKazakhCatalanKannadaQuechuaXhosaKonkaniCroatianKhmerKinyarwandaKyrgyzTamilTajikTatarTeluguTurkmenTigrinyaPunjabi (Gurmukhi)Punjabi (Shahmukhi)PersianFilipinoHausaHebrewHindi

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel or AMD1 GB RAMCPU Built-in Graphics1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 11Intel or AMD2 GB RAMNVIDA Geforce2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

My Neko Pet has sold up to 1,130 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $832. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

My Neko Pet overview details

My Neko Pet combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Tired of a plain desktop? Bring your screen to life with My Neko Pet , your adorable and playful digital cat companion! My Neko Pet is a living, breathing digital pet that plays right on your screen. How to Play Move your mouse to guide Neko’s gaze. Drag Neko with the left mouse button to move it around. While dragging, use the mouse wheel to resize Neko. Click on Neko to interact and see its reactions.

SteamPulse editorial summary

My Neko Pet is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Playable without Timed Input, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, Simulation, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 7 September 2026 - 02:47:13 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMy Neko Pet
Steam App ID4161550
Typegame
Release dateDec 14, 2025
DeveloperNekopia
PublisherNekopia
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Simulation, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Playable without Timed Input, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Greek, Dutch, Norwegian, Danish, Russian, Romanian, Vietnamese, Bulgarian, Swedish, Spanish - Latin America, Arabic, Ukrainian, Indonesian, Japanese, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Czech, Thai, Turkish, Portuguese - Brazil, Portuguese - Portugal, Polish, Finnish, Korean, Hungarian, Galician, Gujarati, K'iche', Nepali, Dari, Latvian, Luxembourgish, Lithuanian, Marathi, Maori, Macedonian, Malayalam, Malay, Maltese, Mongolian, Basque, Valencian, Bangla, Belarusian, Bosnian, Serbian, Sorani, Sotho, Swahili, Scots, Slovak, Slovenian, Sindhi, Sinhala, Armenian, Assamese, Icelandic, Irish, Azerbaijani, Afrikaans, Albanian, Amharic, Estonian, Odia, Yoruba, Urdu, Uzbek, Welsh, Uyghur, Wolof, Igbo, Georgian, Zulu, Cherokee, Tswana, Kazakh, Catalan, Kannada, Quechua, Xhosa, Konkani, Croatian, Khmer, Kinyarwanda, Kyrgyz, Tamil, Tajik, Tatar, Telugu, Turkmen, Tigrinya, Punjabi (Gurmukhi), Punjabi (Shahmukhi), Persian, Filipino, Hausa, Hebrew, Hindi
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 7 September 2026 - 02:47:13 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews11
Negative reviews0
Total reviews11
Positive percent100%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime504 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 14, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)7 September 2026 - 02:47:13 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)7 September 2026 - 02:47:13 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)7 September 2026 - 02:47:13 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4161550
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4161550/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4161550
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for My Neko Pet

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for My Neko Pet?

My Neko Pet's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 7 September 2026 - 02:47:13 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 8 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is My Neko Pet growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for My Neko Pet?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are South Korea (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to South Korea (51.6%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to South Korea (63.1%), United States (7.1%), China (6.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to South Korea (39.6%), United States (10.5%), China (9.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for My Neko Pet?

My Neko Pet currently sits at 100% positive across 11 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 11 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does My Neko Pet have?

My Neko Pet currently has about 28 tracked Steam followers as of 19 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for My Neko Pet?

My Neko Pet is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

100% positive, 11 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Playable without Timed Input, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 14 December 2025

DLC and packages

My Neko PetBuy My Neko Pet #1458000$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel or AMD Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: CPU Built-in Graphics Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 11 Processor: Intel or AMD Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDA Geforce Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.