SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
JUST ONE MAN

JUST ONE MAN overview

Raikiri | Apr 16, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 08:59:54 UTC

ActionIndieEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score92% positive

JUST ONE MAN dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score92% positive
  • Total reviews24
  • Release dateApr 16, 2026
  • DeveloperRaikiri
  • PublisherRaikiri

Genres: Action, Indie, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: RaikiriPublisher: Raikiri

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

JUST ONE MAN comes from Raikiri and is published by Raikiri. It arrived on Steam on Apr 16, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, VR Only, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

JUST ONE MAN's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 08:59:54 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 92% positive across 24 reviews.

Language and system requirements

JUST ONE MAN is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit)Intel Core i5-4590 or equivalent8 GB RAMGeForce® GTX 1050 or equivalent1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 11 (64-bit)Intel Core i78 GB RAMGeForce® GTX 1070 or greater1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

JUST ONE MAN has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

JUST ONE MAN overview details

JUST ONE MAN combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Visceral slices, impactful punches, lightning-fast dashing. The fighting is designed with one goal in mind: it has to feel AS SATISFYING AS POSSIBLE . Immerse yourself in the flow of the combat and become the ultimate martial arts master. The basics are simple, everyone can learn them in minutes. It is up to you what kind of fighting style you want to come up with, but only the COOLEST COMBOS and EDGIEST EXECUTIONS earn you that sought-after SSS-rank. Take on the CHALLENGE LEVELS and hone your skills as you conquer difficulties from Easy all the way to GOD . Learn new mechanics and tricks to achieve the highest scores. Get sucked into the thrill of the fight while listening to BANGING BEATS . For the ultimate challenge, play the randomly generated ENDLESS MODE . Play as long as you can while the difficulty constantly ramps up. Show off your scores on the GLOBAL LEADERBOARD . Will you make it through the emperor's armies, even though you are JUST ONE MAN ?

SteamPulse editorial summary

JUST ONE MAN is listed as a game with $10.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, VR Only, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Indie, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 08:59:54 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 92% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameJUST ONE MAN
Steam App ID4184860
Typegame
Release dateApr 16, 2026
DeveloperRaikiri
PublisherRaikiri
Price$10.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, VR Only, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 08:59:54 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews22
Negative reviews2
Total reviews24
Positive percent92%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateApr 16, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)15 September 2026 - 04:42:03 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 08:59:54 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 08:59:54 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 08:59:54 UTC

Content descriptors

The game contains depictions of fantasy violence. Players engage in 1st person melee combat against human-like blocky cartoon characters, sometimes causing blood-like effects. Some abilities in the game also cause the enemy characters to split in half.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4184860
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4184860/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4184860
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for JUST ONE MAN

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for JUST ONE MAN?

JUST ONE MAN's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 08:59:54 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is JUST ONE MAN growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for JUST ONE MAN?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (50%), Finland (37.5%), United Kingdom (12.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (35.7%), Finland (22.2%), United Kingdom (9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (41.3%), Finland (23.8%), United Kingdom (8.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (30.3%), Finland (15.4%), China (9.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for JUST ONE MAN?

JUST ONE MAN currently sits at 92% positive across 24 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 22 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does JUST ONE MAN have?

JUST ONE MAN currently has about 62 tracked Steam followers as of 26 March 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for JUST ONE MAN?

JUST ONE MAN is currently listed at $10.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

92% positive, 22 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

$10.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, VR Only, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Stereo Sound

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 16 April 2026

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

All The SwordsBundle #73253 - 10% off$32.37
JUST ONE MANBuy JUST ONE MAN #1465785$10.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-4590 or equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce® GTX 1050 or equivalent DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: Required VR Support: OpenXR, SteamVR, Valve Index, Meta Quest 2, Meta Quest 3, Meta Quest 3S, requires motion controllers. Other devices supported, but we can't gu…

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 11 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i7 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce® GTX 1070 or greater DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: Required VR Support: OpenXR, SteamVR, Valve Index, Meta Quest 2, Meta Quest 3, Meta Quest 3S, requires motion controllers. Other devices supported, but we can't guarantee seamless p…

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.