SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
War Land TD

War Land TD overview

Nichita Levandovici | Dec 12, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 16:09:04 UTC

StrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak6
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

War Land TD dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak6
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateDec 12, 2025
  • DeveloperNichita Levandovici
  • PublisherNichita Levandovici

Genres: Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Nichita LevandoviciPublisher: Nichita Levandovici

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

War Land TD comes from Nichita Levandovici and is published by Nichita Levandovici. It arrived on Steam on Dec 12, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

War Land TD's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 16:09:04 UTC, with a tracked peak near 6. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

War Land TD is available in 38 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainArabicBulgarianCzechDanishDutchFinnishGreekHungarianIndonesianJapaneseKoreanNorwegianPolishPortuguese - PortugalRomanianRussianSimplified ChineseSwedishThaiTraditional ChineseTurkishUkrainianVietnameseBelarusianCatalanCroatianEstonianHebrewHindiLatvianLithuanianSlovakSlovenian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit)Intel Core i3-4130 or AMD FX-63004 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti or AMD Radeon HD 78503 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10/11 (64-bit)Intel Core i5-6600K or AMD Ryzen 5 14004 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti or AMD Radeon HD 78503 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

War Land TD has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

War Land TD overview details

War Land TD combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

War Land TD combines classic tower-defense strategy with a dynamic card-based battle system across 60 challenging missions. Instead of building traditional attacking towers, you must protect a single central tower — your last line of defense — with nothing but its health standing between you and defeat. Summon powerful heroes and even fearsome bosses by playing cards and dragging them directly onto the battlefield. Spend gold tokens that steadily regenerate up to a maximum, then make every move count. Build and customize your deck to unlock powerful abilities, call in reinforcements, and turn the tide of battle in your favor. Recruit unique characters, take on formidable enemy bosses, and experience visually striking battles packed with strategic choices. War Land TD delivers a fresh take on tower defense for fans of tactical card games and strategy alike.

SteamPulse editorial summary

War Land TD is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 16:09:04 UTC, a tracked peak of 6, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameWar Land TD
Steam App ID4203900
Typegame
Release dateDec 12, 2025
DeveloperNichita Levandovici
PublisherNichita Levandovici
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresStrategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Arabic, Bulgarian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, Finnish, Greek, Hungarian, Indonesian, Japanese, Korean, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese - Portugal, Romanian, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Swedish, Thai, Traditional Chinese, Turkish, Ukrainian, Vietnamese, Belarusian, Catalan, Croatian, Estonian, Hebrew, Hindi, Latvian, Lithuanian, Slovak, Slovenian
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 16:09:04 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak6
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime881 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 12, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)23 August 2026 - 10:09:16 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 16:09:04 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 16:09:04 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 16:09:04 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeCopyright © 2026 Nichita Levandovici. All rights reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4203900
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4203900/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4203900
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for War Land TD

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for War Land TD?

War Land TD's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 16:09:04 UTC, with a tracked peak of 6 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 15 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is War Land TD growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 1 players; the highest observed daily value is 5 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for War Land TD?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Poland (50%), Philippines (50%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Philippines (28.5%), Poland (25.6%), United States (8.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Philippines (32.5%), Poland (31.2%), United States (7.2%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Philippines (21.3%), Poland (21.1%), United States (10.3%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for War Land TD?

War Land TD currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does War Land TD have?

War Land TD currently has about 4 tracked Steam followers as of 17 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for War Land TD?

War Land TD is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 12 December 2025

DLC and packages

War Land TDBuy War Land TD #1472181$0.49

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i3-4130 or AMD FX-6300 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti or AMD Radeon HD 7850 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 3 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible Additional Notes: 64-bit operating system required.

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10/11 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-6600K or AMD Ryzen 5 1400 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti or AMD Radeon HD 7850 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 3 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible Additional Notes: 64-bit operating system required.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.