SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Sweet Love (Chapter 1)

Sweet Love (Chapter 1) overview

Zarioly | Feb 3, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 16:29:11 UTC

AdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score94% positive

Sweet Love (Chapter 1) dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score94% positive
  • Total reviews18
  • Release dateFeb 3, 2026
  • DeveloperZarioly
  • PublisherZarioly

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: ZariolyPublisher: Zarioly

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Sweet Love (Chapter 1) comes from Zarioly and is published by Zarioly. It arrived on Steam on Feb 3, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Sweet Love (Chapter 1)'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 16:29:11 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 94% positive across 18 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Sweet Love (Chapter 1) is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishRussianSpanish - Spain

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i3-2100 @ 3.10GHz2 GB RAMIntel HD 4000 (512 MB)Not listed
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core i5-2300 @ 2.80GHz4 GB RAMIntel HD 5000 (512 MB)Not listed
macOSMinimummacOS 10.12 (Sierra) or laterIntel Core 2 Duo or better2 GB RAMIntegrated Intel HD Graphics2 GB available space
macOSRecommendedmacOS 10.14 Mojave or laterIntel i5 / Apple M1 or newer4 GB RAMIntel Iris / Apple Silicon GPU2 GB available space
LinuxMinimumLinuxIntel/AMD dual-core CPU2 GB RAMOpenGL 2.0 GPU2 GB available space
LinuxRecommendedLinuxi5 / Ryzen 3+4 GB RAMOpenGL 3.0 GPU2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Sweet Love (Chapter 1) has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Sweet Love (Chapter 1) overview details

Sweet Love (Chapter 1) combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Enter a world where every moment is a romantic adventure, and behind every smile lies a secret. “Sweet Love” invites you on a journey through charming landscapes and heartfelt relationships. In this visual novel, you will meet many characters, each with a unique personality. Immerse yourself in a mysterious story in which the protagonist tries to uncover the secrets of the villa. Discover your romantic, lustful, or quiet side as you unravel the mysteries of a world where every choice shapes your destiny. You will meet both mares and stallions, with whom you can form friendships or begin romantic relationships. ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ 16+ Unique Characters to Build Relationships With ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ The game features more than 16 diverse characters — each with their own personality, background, and approach to relationships. Romantic, mysterious, bold, or calm — find those who truly resonate with you and try to build something more. But remember: not all relationships develop the same way. ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ A Variety of Cutscenes ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ Key moments of the story with your significant other are accompanied by atmospheric cutscenes that make everything feel more alive and emotional. Conversations, events, and the consequences of your decisions are all presented through vivid story sequences. ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ Mini-Games for Gameplay Variety ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ It’s not just about dialogue! Spice up your playthrough with engaging mini-games that influence how events unfold.…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Sweet Love (Chapter 1) is listed as a game with $12.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 16:29:11 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 94% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSweet Love (Chapter 1)
Steam App ID4245810
Typegame
Release dateFeb 3, 2026
DeveloperZarioly
PublisherZarioly
Price$12.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Russian, Spanish - Spain
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 16:29:11 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews17
Negative reviews1
Total reviews18
Positive percent94%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 3, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)15 August 2026 - 11:20:13 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 16:29:11 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 16:29:11 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 16:29:11 UTC

Content descriptors

This game is intended for adult audiences only (18+) and contains content that may be inappropriate for some users. The game includes adult-oriented elements such as: — mild profanity, swearing, and occasional strong language — moderately coarse dialogue — adult humor with sexual undertones — revealing outfits, sexual stimulation, sexual innuendo, and sexually suggestive dialogue — references to and depictions of masturbation — partial nudity, where body shapes are emphasized by tight-fitting clothing or where clothing or objects barely cover the naked body — implicit sexual scenes, including prostitution, explicit erotic themes, and detailed erotic content (for example, focus on body parts during dancing or striptease) — nudity without explicit display of genitals, where outlines of the nude body or body parts such as breasts or buttocks may be visible — prolonged scenes of implicit sexual content — explicit and detailed sexual scenes intended for adults only — occasional explicit depiction of genitals The game may also include: — implied consumption of alcohol and tobacco — depictions of alcohol use, tobacco smoking, and non-prescribed use of medical substances — references to illegal drugs and implied drug use without direct depiction of the act The game does not contain scenes of sexual violence, non-consensual sexual activity, or self-harm.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
BeginningNo description
SeekerNo description
Kumbaya momentNo description
FornicatorNo description
RomanticNo description
QuietNo description
Meeting with the creatorNo description
GossipNo description
Distortion?No description
Night WatchNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeAll characters used in the game belong to their respective owners. The owners have granted permission for the use and distribution of these characters within this game.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4245810
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4245810/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4245810
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Sweet Love (Chapter 1)

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Sweet Love (Chapter 1)?

Sweet Love (Chapter 1)'s latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 16:29:11 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Sweet Love (Chapter 1) growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Sweet Love (Chapter 1)?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Australia (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Australia (51.6%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Australia (62.8%), United States (7.1%), China (6.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Australia (39%), United States (10.6%), China (10%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Sweet Love (Chapter 1)?

Sweet Love (Chapter 1) currently sits at 94% positive across 18 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 17 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Sweet Love (Chapter 1) have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Sweet Love (Chapter 1)?

Sweet Love (Chapter 1) is currently listed at $12.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

94% positive, 17 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$12.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input

Achievements

41

Platform releases
  • Steam 4 February 2026

DLC and packages

Sweet LoveBuy Sweet Love (Chapter 1) #1486226$12.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows XP+ (x86) Processor: Intel Core i3-2100 @ 3.10GHz Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD 4000 (512 MB)

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7+ Processor: Intel Core i5-2300 @ 2.80GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD 5000 (512 MB)

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.