SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Last Chance

Last Chance Steam Upcoming Game Details

kavun4ekz dev© | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4383640
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • Developerkavun4ekz dev©

Last Chance is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4383640
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • Developerkavun4ekz dev©
  • PublisherTXC
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: kavun4ekz dev©Publisher: TXC

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Last Chance comes from kavun4ekz dev© and is published by TXC. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Last Chance has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Last Chance is available in 6 languages including:

EnglishRussianFrenchGermanPortuguese - PortugalTurkish languages with full audio support

4 regional rating boards including pegi, dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedi3 - 530 or Athlon II X4 6402 GB RAMUHD Graphics 630Not listed
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10i3 - 8300 or Ryzen 3 - 12004 GB RAMGTX 550TINot listed
macOSMinimummacOS 10.14.6Intel Core i7 - 7820 HQ2 GB RAMRadeon Pro 560Not listed
macOSRecommendedNot listedApple M14 GB RAMNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Last Chance currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Last Chance overview details

Last Chance is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Butch mechanics: Enemies are blown to pieces by a hail of bullets and exploding barrels. Arsenal of the Noughties: From dueling pistols and a pump-action shotgun to powerful assault rifles Fragile psyche: The more you kill, the more reality starts to crack. Atmosphere: Pixelated 3D graphics in the spirit of PS1/2 In Last Chance, you will encounter many problems that you'll have to deal with either through words or weapons. - It all depends on you. Will you stay alive? Will you get the money for the goods? Will you get the goods themselves? - - Admire the blood and meat - The protagonist gets injured, and hallucinations can start at any moment. - Use the injury as a resource - - Be attentive - A beautiful winter atmosphere that conveys either a kind or a terrible situation - Dress warmer - - Look around - DEFAULT - Standard Edition which only includes the game RICH EDITION - Complete Edition of the game which includes the original copy of the game, future DLC and a secret bonus

SteamPulse editorial summary

Last Chance is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and Stereo Sound, and is associated with Action and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameLast Chance
Steam App ID4383640
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
Developerkavun4ekz dev©
PublisherTXC
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAction, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Russian * , French, German, Portuguese - Portugal, Turkish * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)6 September 2026 - 11:03:22 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)1 May 2026 - 01:16:25 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)1 May 2026 - 01:16:25 UTC

Content descriptors

Extreme violence, a lot of blood, mature

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4383640
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4383640
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Last Chance

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Last Chance?

Last Chance has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Last Chance growing or declining recently?

Last Chance has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Last Chance?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Last Chance?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Last Chance. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Last Chance have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Last Chance?

Last Chance is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 Processor: i3 - 530 or Athlon II X4 640 Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: UHD Graphics 630 DirectX: Version 11 Additional Notes: For 30 FPS in Full HD on Low quality

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: i3 - 8300 or Ryzen 3 - 1200 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 550TI DirectX: Version 11 Additional Notes: For 60+ FPS in Full HD on High quality

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.