SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Alley Dodge

Alley Dodge overview

Kangaroo Treadmill | May 31, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 8 September 2026 - 19:26:34 UTC

ActionFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Alley Dodge dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateMay 31, 2026
  • DeveloperKangaroo Treadmill
  • PublisherKangaroo Treadmill

Genres: Action, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: Kangaroo TreadmillPublisher: Kangaroo Treadmill

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Alley Dodge comes from Kangaroo Treadmill and is published by Kangaroo Treadmill. It arrived on Steam on May 31, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, VR Only, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Alley Dodge's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 8 September 2026 - 19:26:34 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Alley Dodge is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD FX 83508 MB RAMNot listed500 MB available space VR Support: Steam VR, Meta Quest 2 & 3, Valve Index, HTC Vive
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Alley Dodge has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Alley Dodge overview details

Alley Dodge combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

BEWARE! Giant red cube-shaped obstacles are steadily approaching. You must lean, duck, or climb to avoid colliding with them… or be exploded into smithereens! So get ready to get good (or even more good) at getting out of the way in Alley Dodge . It might even be fun! ▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄ Enjoy: • Easy to learn VR action inspired by classic arcade video games of the 1980's. • Highly customizable game options able to entertain total beginners to expert-level players. • Cheers of the in-game announcer's excitable words paired with colorful bursts of confetti. • And maybe even getting a bit of exercise that doesn't feel like work. ▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄ Please note before downloading: A VR headset and hand controllers are REQUIRED to play this game properly. It has been tested to work with the following brands/models: HTC Vive 1 and 2 Meta Quest 2 and 3 Valve Index ▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄

SteamPulse editorial summary

Alley Dodge is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, VR Only, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Free To Play. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 8 September 2026 - 19:26:34 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameAlley Dodge
Steam App ID4423120
Typegame
Release dateMay 31, 2026
DeveloperKangaroo Treadmill
PublisherKangaroo Treadmill
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Free To Play
CategoriesSingle-player, VR Only, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 8 September 2026 - 19:26:34 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 31, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)8 September 2026 - 19:26:34 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)8 September 2026 - 19:26:34 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)8 September 2026 - 19:26:34 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4423120
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4423120/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4423120
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Alley Dodge

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Alley Dodge?

Alley Dodge's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 8 September 2026 - 19:26:34 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Alley Dodge growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Alley Dodge?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (58.6%), China (7.9%), Russia (3.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (68.7%), China (6.8%), Russia (2.9%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (46%), China (10.4%), Russia (4.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Alley Dodge?

Alley Dodge currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Alley Dodge have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Alley Dodge?

Alley Dodge is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, VR Only, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 1 June 2026

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD FX 8350 Memory: 8 MB RAM Storage: 500 MB available space VR Support: Steam VR, Meta Quest 2 & 3, Valve Index, HTC Vive Additional Notes: VR headset required

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.