SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Trap Yuri Tempest

Trap Yuri Tempest Steam Upcoming Game Details

No Strike | Sep 25, 2026 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureCasualIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4466710
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateSep 25, 2026
  • DeveloperNo Strike

Trap Yuri Tempest is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4466710
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateSep 25, 2026
  • DeveloperNo Strike
  • PublisherEroge Japan, Sanuk Inc.
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: No StrikePublisher: Eroge Japan, Sanuk Inc.

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Trap Yuri Tempest comes from No Strike and is published by Eroge Japan, Sanuk Inc.. Steam currently lists it for Sep 25, 2026, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Trap Yuri Tempest has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Trap Yuri Tempest is available in 4 languages including:

JapaneseEnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumMicrosoft Windows 10, 11Intel 8th Generation Core i Processors or AMD Ryzen processor8 GB RAMDirectX 9.0c compatible video card1200 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Trap Yuri Tempest currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Trap Yuri Tempest overview details

Trap Yuri Tempest is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Overview The furious winds of love once again storm through the halls of Ayanohara Academy! The long-awaited second installment in the Trap Yuri series, by prolific Trap VN creators Aogiri Penta and Nishida Hajime, is finally here! The story takes place at Ayanohara Academy , a prestigious girls’ school filled with traps. Here we find Reona , a charismatic trap others refer to as “Prince,” and Mahiro , a delinquent trap who can’t come to terms with her cross-dressing. These two, who were never meant to cross paths, are soon swept up in a storm of love through a bizarre twist of fate... Which one will end up casting the other into the whirlwind of love!? Prepare for an epic cross-dressing yuri love story that will change the way you see love forever! A new "Tumultuous Chapter" in the Trap Yuri series, filled with one twist after another, begins now! Story The prestigious halls of Ayanohara Academy are abuzz with an unprecedented romance boom. Confessions of love from all the school's “he-iresses” are currently all being directed at the school’s most charismatic student, Reona . However, since she has continued to decline every single one of these advances, heartbreak-related incidents have become an almost daily occurrence. The members of student council were at their wits' end dealing with the fallout. Unable to allow this epidemic of unrequited love to occur any longer, the “Empress of the Rose Garden,” Asuka , came up with a wild solution: Force Reona to take on a lover immediately, by any means necessary! Much to her chagrin, however, the best person for the job is he…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Trap Yuri Tempest is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameTrap Yuri Tempest
Steam App ID4466710
Typegame
Release dateSep 25, 2026
DeveloperNo Strike
PublisherEroge Japan, Sanuk Inc.
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesJapanese, English, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 25, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 16:54:51 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 16:54:51 UTC

Content descriptors

*All the characters in this game are older than 20 Years old. - Cross-dressing - Romance between same sex partners - Foul language - Crude sexual humor and suggestive content - Reference to suicide

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4466710
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4466710
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Trap Yuri Tempest

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Trap Yuri Tempest?

Trap Yuri Tempest has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Trap Yuri Tempest growing or declining recently?

Trap Yuri Tempest has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Trap Yuri Tempest?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Trap Yuri Tempest?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Trap Yuri Tempest. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Trap Yuri Tempest have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Trap Yuri Tempest?

Trap Yuri Tempest is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

女装百合嵐 SoundtrackTrap Yuri Tempest theme song "Beyond the Petals, After the Storm" in MP3 and FLAC format.music #5190400Unavailable on Steam StoreTrap Yuri Tempest DemoSteam Store metadata is being prepared for this DLC app.demo #5116300Free

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Microsoft Windows 10, 11 Processor: Intel 8th Generation Core i Processors or AMD Ryzen processor Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX 9.0c compatible video card DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 1200 MB available space Sound Card: Integrated Sound Chip

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.