SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Kobayashi Clash of Conquest

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest overview

Maître Kobayashi | May 7, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 13 September 2026 - 00:38:53 UTC

SimulationStrategyFree To PlayEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak7
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score58% positive

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak7
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score58% positive
  • Total reviews12
  • Release dateMay 7, 2026
  • DeveloperMaître Kobayashi
  • PublisherMaître Kobayashi

Genres: Simulation, Strategy, Free To Play, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Maître KobayashiPublisher: Maître Kobayashi

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest comes from Maître Kobayashi and is published by Maître Kobayashi. It arrived on Steam on May 7, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Captions available, Steam Workshop, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, and Mouse Only Option. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 00:38:53 UTC, with a tracked peak near 7. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 58% positive across 12 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest is available in 9 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainTraditional ChineseKoreanPortuguese - PortugalRussian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64-bitIntel Core i5 / AMD Ryzen 5 (2018+)4 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 960 / AMD R9 380 (2GB VRAM)3 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64-bitIntel Core i5 / AMD Ryzen 5 (2018+)4 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 960 / AMD R9 380 (2GB VRAM)3 GB available space
macOSMinimumUbuntu 22.04Intel Core i5 / AMD Ryzen 54 GB RAMNot listed3 GB available space
macOSRecommendedUbuntu 22.04Intel Core i5 / AMD Ryzen 54 GB RAMNot listed3 GB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 24.04 / SteamOS récentIntel Core i7 / AMD Ryzen 78 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 1660 / AMD RX 5600 XT5 GB available space
LinuxRecommendedUbuntu 24.04 / SteamOS récentIntel Core i7 / AMD Ryzen 78 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 1660 / AMD RX 5600 XT5 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest overview details

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest is an isometric base-building and strategy game set in a vibrant fantasy universe, protected by dragons. Starting from a simple plot of land, you must build your village building by building, manage your resources with precision, raise a formidable army, and launch assaults on enemy strongholds: all while fortifying your own lands against retaliation. Inspired by various games, it brings the world of anime to life. [h1 align="center"]Clash of Conquest:[/h1] Build your village, train your army, and lead your dragons to victory! Clash of Conquest is an isometric strategy game where every decision counts. Develop your city, manage your resources, and crush your enemies under the guidance of Tohru and her companions. ⚠️⚠️⚠️ Clash of Conquest is a living project. We regularly add content and fine-tune balancing based on community feedback. (Early Access) ⚠️⚠️⚠️ [h1 align="center"]🏗️ Build Your Empire[/h1] Every great empire starts with a single hut. Plan your urban layout by placing and upgrading 9 unique buildings, each featuring 5 power levels: Town Hall: The beating heart of your city. Upgrade it to unlock advanced infrastructure. Gold Mine & Quarry: Generate the materials necessary for your expansion. Bread Collector: Produce the essential fuel to keep your troops battle-ready. Barracks & Army Camp: Recruit your units and increase the maximum size of your army. Cannon & Mortar: Reliable ground defense and splash damage to devastate waves of attackers. Builder Hut: Optimize your construction time by managing multiple projects simultan…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Captions available, Steam Workshop, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, and Mouse Only Option, and is associated with Simulation, Strategy, Free To Play, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 00:38:53 UTC, a tracked peak of 7, and 58% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameKobayashi Clash of Conquest
Steam App ID4587790
Typegame
Release dateMay 7, 2026
DeveloperMaître Kobayashi
PublisherMaître Kobayashi
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresSimulation, Strategy, Free To Play, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Captions available, Steam Workshop, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Mouse Only Option, Narrated Game Menus, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, Touch Only Option, Steam Cloud, Includes level editor, Commentary available, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Traditional Chinese, Korean, Portuguese - Portugal, Russian
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 13 September 2026 - 00:38:53 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak7
Positive reviews7
Negative reviews5
Total reviews12
Positive percent58%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 7, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)4 July 2026 - 11:22:30 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 00:38:53 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 00:38:53 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 00:38:53 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
FIRST_LAUNCHNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice© 2026 Master Kobayashi. All rights reserved. This game is an original creation inspired by various fictional universes, with no official affiliation.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4587790
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4587790/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4587790
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Kobayashi Clash of Conquest

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Kobayashi Clash of Conquest?

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 00:38:53 UTC, with a tracked peak of 7 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Kobayashi Clash of Conquest growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 4 players; the highest observed daily value is 7 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Kobayashi Clash of Conquest?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Philippines (33.3%), India (33.3%), Japan (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to India (21.1%), Japan (18%), Philippines (16.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to India (23.1%), Japan (21.2%), Philippines (20.3%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to India (15.9%), Japan (14.8%), Philippines (14%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Kobayashi Clash of Conquest?

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest currently sits at 58% positive across 12 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 7 positive reviews and 5 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Kobayashi Clash of Conquest have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Kobayashi Clash of Conquest?

Kobayashi Clash of Conquest is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

58% positive, 7 positive, 5 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Captions available, Steam Workshop, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls

Achievements

1

Platform releases
  • Steam 7 May 2026

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5 / AMD Ryzen 5 (2018+) Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 960 / AMD R9 380 (2GB VRAM) DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 3 GB available space Sound Card: Integrated audio Additional Notes: Internet: Broadband (not required for single-player)

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5 / AMD Ryzen 5 (2018+) Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 960 / AMD R9 380 (2GB VRAM) DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 3 GB available space Sound Card: Integrated audio

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.