SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon® Wildlands

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon® Wildlands Steam charts

Ubisoft Paris, Ubisoft Annecy, Ubisoft Bucharest, Ubisoft Montpellier, Ubisoft Milan, Reflections, Ubisoft Belgrade | Mar 6, 2017 | game

Released

2,173players observed · 12 October 2026 - 11:38:56 UTC

ActionAdventureOpen WorldShooterCo-opSteam Store

  • Latest observed players2.2K · 12 October 2026 - 11:38:56 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak45,663
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score80% positive

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon® Wildlands Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players2.2K · 12 October 2026 - 11:38:56 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak45,663
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score80% positive
  • Total reviews104,205
  • Release dateMar 6, 2017
  • DeveloperUbisoft Paris, Ubisoft Annecy, Ubisoft Bucharest, Ubisoft Montpellier, Ubisoft Milan, Reflections, Ubisoft Belgrade
  • PublisherUbisoft

Genres: Action, Adventure

Company pages: Developer: Ubisoft Paris, Ubisoft Annecy, Ubisoft Bucharest, Ubisoft Montpellier, Ubisoft Milan, Reflections, Ubisoft BelgradePublisher: Ubisoft

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon® Wildlands Steam charts

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon® Wildlands Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 28 February 2017 through 12 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
12 October 20263,361
11 October 20264,837
10 October 20264,060
9 October 20263,558
8 October 20263,595
7 October 20263,565
6 October 20263,606
5 October 20263,800
4 October 20265,546
3 October 20265,335
26 September 20264,901
25 September 20264,545
24 September 20264,619
23 September 20264,301
22 September 20264,690
21 September 20264,321
12 September 20266,014
11 September 20264,480
10 September 20264,723
8 September 20264,661
6 September 20267,185
5 September 20265,736
1 September 20264,085
31 August 20267,506
29 August 202611,430
28 August 20269,144
27 August 20269,521
26 August 20269,499
25 August 202611,062
24 August 202612,760
23 August 202617,358
22 August 202617,429
21 August 202615,086
20 August 202615,602
19 August 202617,260
18 August 202619,525
17 August 202622,715
16 August 202634,665
15 August 202631,241
14 August 202625,936
13 August 202624,248
12 August 202624,895
11 August 202625,295
10 August 202627,425
9 August 202631,659
8 August 202624,638
7 August 202616,072
6 August 20266,665
5 August 20261,503
4 August 20261,483
3 August 20261,604
2 August 20262,087
1 August 20261,926
31 July 20261,547
30 July 20261,579
29 July 20261,541
28 July 20261,636
27 July 20261,687
26 July 20262,182
25 July 20262,008
24 July 20261,800
23 July 20261,734
22 July 20261,773
21 July 20261,737
20 July 20261,750
19 July 20262,293
18 July 20262,115
17 July 20261,818
16 July 20261,784
15 July 20261,759
14 July 20261,810
13 July 20261,949
12 July 20262,739
11 July 20262,560
10 July 20262,219
9 July 20262,441
8 July 20262,386
7 July 20262,449
6 July 20262,429
5 July 20263,254
4 July 20262,881
3 July 20262,479
2 July 20262,263
1 July 20262,235
30 June 20262,154
29 June 20262,303
28 June 20262,821
27 June 20262,334
26 June 20261,731
25 June 20261,451
24 June 20261,380
23 June 20261,390
22 June 20261,371
21 June 20261,872
20 June 20261,770
19 June 20261,494
18 June 20261,431
17 June 20261,397
16 June 20261,492
15 June 20261,532
14 June 20262,052
13 June 20261,877
12 June 20261,596
11 June 20261,505
10 June 20261,549
9 June 20261,578
8 June 20261,571
7 June 20262,219
6 June 20261,980
5 June 20261,828
4 June 20261,880
3 June 20261,648
2 June 20261,685
1 June 20261,811
31 May 20262,424
30 May 20262,226
29 May 20261,797
28 May 20261,762
27 May 20261,847
26 May 20261,858

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.