SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Abyssal Academy

Abyssal Academy Steam Upcoming Game Details

ALP Forge Games | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4654130
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperALP Forge Games

Abyssal Academy is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4654130
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperALP Forge Games
  • PublisherALP Forge Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Company pages: Developer: ALP Forge GamesPublisher: ALP Forge Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Abyssal Academy comes from ALP Forge Games and is published by ALP Forge Games. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Abyssal Academy has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Abyssal Academy is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishTurkish

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i3-21002 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GT 7303 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Abyssal Academy currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Abyssal Academy overview details

Abyssal Academy is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

WELCOME TO THE ABYSSAL ACADEMY Congratulations on surviving your studies so far, acolyte. Now comes the final test. To graduate as a fully-fledged Dark Mage, you must brave the Academy's infamous 10-floor dungeon. It’s a brutal, unforgiving gauntlet filled with grotesque abominations and ancient traps. The rule is simple: survive and graduate, or fail and face the academic consequences. MASTER THE DARK ARTS Forget traditional elemental magic; here, you play with the forbidden. Build and refine a deadly deck of spells from over 100 unique cards. Draft curses, blood magic, and Soul abilities to create devastating synergies. Every turn counts in this strategic, turn-based combat system. Will you overwhelm your enemies with poison, or sacrifice your own vitality to deal a fatal blow? A MORBID ECONOMY Gold has no value in the depths of the abyss. To gain an edge, you must harvest the remains of your fallen foes—Bone, Soul, Ash, Blood, and Runes. Trade these macabre currencies with the elusive demon merchants scattered throughout the dungeon. Purchase powerful, game-changing Talismans like the Soulcage or Bloodpact to permanently alter your playstyle and bend the rules of the exam to your favor. DEATH IS JUST A BAD GRADE In this academy, getting killed by a shadow-fiend doesn't mean your life is over—it just means you get an "F". Every time you fall in the dungeon, you'll wake up in the magical infirmary. Dust yourself off, endure the sarcastic remarks of your talking feline companion, and use the knowledge you've gathered to unlock Cards. Rebuild your deck, step back into th…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Abyssal Academy is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Mouse Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, and Family Sharing, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameAbyssal Academy
Steam App ID4654130
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperALP Forge Games
PublisherALP Forge Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresNot available
CategoriesSingle-player, Mouse Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Turkish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)19 May 2026 - 03:22:31 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)19 May 2026 - 03:22:31 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4654130
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4654130
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Abyssal Academy

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Abyssal Academy?

Abyssal Academy has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Abyssal Academy growing or declining recently?

Abyssal Academy has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Abyssal Academy?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Abyssal Academy?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Abyssal Academy. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Abyssal Academy have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Abyssal Academy?

Abyssal Academy is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Mouse Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i3-2100 Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GT 730 Storage: 3 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.