SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Northgard: Definitive Edition

Northgard: Definitive Edition Steam charts

Shiro Games | Mar 7, 2018 | game

Released

655players observed · 12 October 2026 - 06:16:34 UTC

AdventureIndieSimulationStrategyCity BuilderSteam Store

  • Latest observed players655 · 12 October 2026 - 06:16:34 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak20,083
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score85% positive

Northgard: Definitive Edition Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players655 · 12 October 2026 - 06:16:34 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak20,083
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score85% positive
  • Total reviews68,194
  • Release dateMar 7, 2018
  • DeveloperShiro Games
  • PublisherShiro Games

Genres: Adventure, Indie, Simulation, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Shiro GamesPublisher: Shiro Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Northgard: Definitive Edition Steam charts

Northgard: Definitive Edition Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 31 July 2016 through 12 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
12 October 2026802
11 October 20262,003
10 October 20261,734
9 October 20261,538
8 October 20261,370
7 October 20261,515
6 October 2026749
5 October 20261,478
4 October 20261,932
25 September 20261,521
23 September 20261,591
22 September 2026754
21 September 20261,091
12 September 2026898
11 September 20261,533
10 September 20261,553
9 September 20261,442
8 September 2026907
7 September 20262,018
5 September 20261,986
4 September 2026857
3 September 20261,592
2 September 20261,717
1 September 2026785
31 August 20261,558
29 August 20261,874
28 August 2026765
27 August 20261,542
25 August 20261,556
24 August 20261,492
23 August 20262,043
22 August 20261,861
21 August 20261,665
20 August 20261,632
19 August 20261,628
18 August 20261,654
17 August 20261,766
16 August 20262,059
15 August 20261,827
14 August 20261,604
13 August 20261,500
12 August 20261,530
11 August 20261,628
10 August 20261,694
9 August 20261,974
8 August 20261,770
7 August 20261,696
6 August 20261,618
5 August 20261,604
4 August 20261,696
3 August 20261,772
2 August 20262,044
1 August 20261,931
31 July 20261,706
30 July 20261,711
29 July 20261,721
28 July 20261,829
27 July 20261,917
26 July 20262,209
25 July 20262,076
24 July 20261,949
23 July 20262,089
22 July 20262,034
21 July 20262,073
20 July 20262,060
19 July 20262,397
18 July 20262,181
17 July 20261,966
16 July 20261,767
15 July 20261,783
14 July 20261,835
13 July 20261,931
12 July 20262,303
11 July 20262,107
10 July 20261,766
9 July 20261,725
8 July 20261,726
7 July 20261,729
6 July 20261,777
5 July 20262,127
4 July 20261,845
3 July 20261,809
2 July 20261,583
1 July 20261,600
30 June 20261,587
29 June 20261,587
28 June 20261,904
27 June 20261,815
26 June 20261,510
25 June 20261,452
24 June 20261,487
23 June 20261,400
22 June 20261,525
21 June 20261,860
20 June 20261,786
19 June 20261,602
18 June 20261,482
17 June 20261,512
16 June 20261,616
15 June 20261,686
14 June 20261,955
13 June 20261,906
12 June 20261,607
11 June 20261,514
10 June 20261,724
9 June 20261,750
8 June 20261,773
7 June 20262,126
6 June 20261,898
5 June 20261,818
4 June 20261,760
3 June 20261,656
2 June 20261,679
1 June 20261,653
31 May 20262,082
30 May 20261,857
29 May 20261,662
28 May 20261,475
27 May 20261,482
26 May 20261,550

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.