SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Ghost Racer

Ghost Racer overview

TAIKOM | May 28, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 21 September 2026 - 22:19:40 UTC

Steam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Ghost Racer dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateMay 28, 2026
  • DeveloperTAIKOM
  • PublisherTAIKOM

Company pages: Developer: TAIKOMPublisher: TAIKOM

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Ghost Racer comes from TAIKOM and is published by TAIKOM. It arrived on Steam on May 28, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Gamepad Recommended, Keyboard Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Ghost Racer's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 21 September 2026 - 22:19:40 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Ghost Racer is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i5-6600 / AMD Ryzen 3 12008 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 960 / AMD RX 560 (2–4 GB VRAM)8 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10/11 (64-bit)Intel Core i5-10400 / AMD Ryzen 5 360016 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 1660 / RTX 2060 / AMD RX 5600 XT12 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Ghost Racer has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Ghost Racer overview details

Ghost Racer combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Technical Arcade Racing Drive as the Ghost Racer Race the Devils Loop - a point to point race across New Tokyo Avoid Police pursuit Select Automatic / Manual Transmission Local Top 10 best times leaderboard

SteamPulse editorial summary

Ghost Racer is listed as a game with Price not available. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Gamepad Recommended, Keyboard Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 21 September 2026 - 22:19:40 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameGhost Racer
Steam App ID4692200
Typegame
Release dateMay 28, 2026
DeveloperTAIKOM
PublisherTAIKOM
PricePrice not available
PlatformsWindows
GenresNot available
CategoriesSingle-player, Gamepad Recommended, Keyboard Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 21 September 2026 - 22:19:40 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 28, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)21 September 2026 - 22:19:40 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)21 September 2026 - 22:19:40 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)21 September 2026 - 22:19:40 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4692200
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4692200/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4692200
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Ghost Racer

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Ghost Racer?

Ghost Racer's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 21 September 2026 - 22:19:40 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Ghost Racer growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Ghost Racer?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Ghost Racer?

Ghost Racer currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Ghost Racer have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Ghost Racer?

Ghost Racer is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Price not available

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Gamepad Recommended, Keyboard Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Partial Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 28 May 2026

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-6600 / AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 960 / AMD RX 560 (2–4 GB VRAM) DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 8 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10/11 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-10400 / AMD Ryzen 5 3600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1660 / RTX 2060 / AMD RX 5600 XT DirectX: Version 12 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 12 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.