SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Horse Spirit Valley

Horse Spirit Valley overview

Antique Box Studio | Jun 26, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 09:18:12 UTC

CasualSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)753
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,921
  • Review score83% positive

Horse Spirit Valley dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)753
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,921
  • Review score83% positive
  • Total reviews6
  • Release dateJun 26, 2026
  • DeveloperAntique Box Studio
  • PublisherAntique Box Studio

Genres: Casual, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Antique Box StudioPublisher: Antique Box Studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Horse Spirit Valley comes from Antique Box Studio and is published by Antique Box Studio. It arrived on Steam on Jun 26, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Horse Spirit Valley's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 09:18:12 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 83% positive across 6 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Horse Spirit Valley is available in 5 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - Spain

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimum64-bit Windows 10/11Intel Core i3-6100 / AMD FX-63008 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 750 Ti / AMD Radeon R7 260X / Intel UHD 620700 MB available space
WindowsRecommended64-bit Windows 10/11Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 5 260016 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 1060 / AMD RX 580700 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Horse Spirit Valley has sold up to 753 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,921. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Horse Spirit Valley overview details

Horse Spirit Valley combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Welcome to Horse Spirit Valley ────────────────────────────── Step into a soft, sunlit fantasy where the rhythm is simple: ride , sparkle , dress up your mount , and unlock new pastures when you’re ready for the next view. No rush—just you, the trail, and a pocket full of dreams. 🐎 Ride & explore ──────────────────── • Third-person horseback adventure across handcrafted 3D valleys —grass, light, and space to breathe. • Every outing has a honest goal on the HUD: collect every diamond tucked into the world. • Nail the set and the UI celebrates a full clear —a small victory lap for collectors who love a tidy map. 💎 Diamonds that work for you ────────────────────────────────── • Gems you pick up stick with you between sessions—your balance is always on screen. • Sink savings into new environments beyond your starter pasture, or into cosmetic unlocks for your horse. • Low on glitter? The interface tells you straight —no opaque economy tricks. 🦄 Make the horse unmistakably yours ────────────────────────────────────────── • Deep dressing room: size , coat , mane style & tint , saddle & reins , armor look & color , horn shape & color . • Preview everything in the customization hub , save a look you adore, and spend diamonds when a premium style calls your name. 🗺️ Pastures waiting past the horizon ────────────────────────────────────────── • The map picker shows art, title, and price— play what you own or buy the next dreamscape with saved diamonds. • Your first world is ready on day one ; the rest open when you decide the valley has ea…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Horse Spirit Valley is listed as a game with $3.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 09:18:12 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 83% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHorse Spirit Valley
Steam App ID4734410
Typegame
Release dateJun 26, 2026
DeveloperAntique Box Studio
PublisherAntique Box Studio
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 09:18:12 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews5
Negative reviews1
Total reviews6
Positive percent83%
Review type6 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime176 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 26, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)1 July 2026 - 12:00:24 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 09:18:12 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 09:18:12 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 09:18:12 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
First SparkNo description
First SparkNo description
Diamond HunterNo description
Treasure HoardNo description
Clean SweepNo description
Trail ExplorerNo description
New PasturesNo description
Stable StyleNo description
Fashion CollectorNo description
Seasoned RiderNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4734410
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4734410/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4734410
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Horse Spirit Valley

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Horse Spirit Valley?

Horse Spirit Valley's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 09:18:12 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 3 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Horse Spirit Valley growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Horse Spirit Valley?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Ireland (33.3%), United Kingdom (33.3%), United States (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (25.6%), United Kingdom (18.9%), Ireland (18.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.6%), United Kingdom (21.3%), Ireland (19.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (22.8%), United Kingdom (14.7%), Ireland (12.2%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Horse Spirit Valley?

Horse Spirit Valley currently sits at 83% positive across 6 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 5 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 6 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Horse Spirit Valley have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Horse Spirit Valley?

Horse Spirit Valley is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

6 user reviews

83% positive, 5 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support

Achievements

10

Platform releases
  • Steam 26 June 2026

DLC and packages

Horse Spirit ValleyBuy Horse Spirit Valley #1646952$1.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: 64-bit Windows 10/11 Processor: Intel Core i3-6100 / AMD FX-6300 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 750 Ti / AMD Radeon R7 260X / Intel UHD 620 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 700 MB available space Additional Notes: Playing on minimum requirements should enable to play on Low quality settings in FullHD (1080p) in stable 60 FPS. SSD is recommended.

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: 64-bit Windows 10/11 Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1060 / AMD RX 580 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 700 MB available space Additional Notes: Playing on minimum requirements should enable to play on Low quality settings in FullHD (1080p) in stable 60 FPS. SSD is recommended.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.