SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Heart Duels Demo

Heart Duels Demo

Encased Heart | May 19, 2026 | demo

Released

Demofor Heart Duels

RPGStrategySteam Store

  • Steam app typedemo
  • Steam App ID4743340
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateMay 19, 2026
  • DeveloperEncased Heart

Heart Duels Demo is a Steam demo entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typedemo
  • Steam App ID4743340
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateMay 19, 2026
  • DeveloperEncased Heart
  • PublisherEncased Heart
  • Parent gameHeart Duels

Genres: RPG, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Encased HeartPublisher: Encased Heart

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDemo directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Heart Duels Demo is a Steam demo connected to Heart Duels. It was prepared by Encased Heart, published by Encased Heart, and released on May 19, 2026. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Heart Duels Demo is a demo, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Heart Duels.

Language and system requirements

Heart Duels Demo is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishSimplified Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64-bitIntel Core i3-6100 / AMD FX-6300 or equivalent4 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 750 Ti / AMD Radeon R7 260X2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10/11 64-bitQuad Core CPU 3.0 Ghz or higher8 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 1060 / AMD RX 580 or better4 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Heart Duels Demo has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the demo, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Heart Duels Demo overview details

Heart Duels Demo is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Heart Duels Discover the world of Erisa by joining one of three factions: Each faction has its own worldview, identity, characters, and story path. Meet faction members, challenge them to ranked duels, earn their cards, and unlock their stories, quests, and world lore. Collect cards, build your custom deck, master the tactical board, and rise through the ranks to become the King of Duels . Tactical Card Game Mechanics Heart Duels is a trading card game where positioning matters as much as the cards you play. Duels take place on a compact tactical board with front rows, back rows, and special cover lanes. Units have keywords and abilities, while spells and items give you more ways to shape the battle. Your cards alone do not determine your fate. Skill, tactics, and clever positioning decide who wins. Master your cards. Control the board. Outthink your opponent. Story and Lore Rich Heart Duels features: Over 80 NPCs Over 120 cards Three faction-based playthroughs Ranked duels against NPCs Character stories and quests Unlockable world lore Every NPC has their own card. Defeat them in ranked duels to increase your rank, collect their card, unlock their story, and discover more about the world of Erisa. Each NPC story is carefully crafted to add color, texture, and mystery to the world. Customize Your Own Card Create your own personal card with customizable stats, keywords, and abilities. Unlock new keywords and abilities as you progress, then forge a card that fits your strategy and helps pave your way to victory. Multiplayer All cards are unlocked for multip…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Heart Duels Demo is listed as a demo with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Game demo, and Steam Cloud, and is associated with RPG and Strategy. Because it is a demo, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHeart Duels Demo
Steam App ID4743340
Typedemo
Release dateMay 19, 2026
DeveloperEncased Heart
PublisherEncased Heart
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresRPG, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Game demo, Steam Cloud
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 19, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)8 June 2026 - 05:20:33 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)8 June 2026 - 05:20:33 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4743340
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4743340/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4743340
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Heart Duels Demo

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Heart Duels Demo?

Heart Duels Demo is tracked here as a Steam demo, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Heart Duels Demo growing or declining recently?

Heart Duels Demo does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Heart Duels Demo?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Heart Duels Demo?

Heart Duels Demo currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Heart Duels Demo have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Heart Duels Demo?

Heart Duels Demo is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Game demo, Steam Cloud

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i3-6100 / AMD FX-6300 or equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 750 Ti / AMD Radeon R7 260X DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10/11 64-bit Processor: Quad Core CPU 3.0 Ghz or higher Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1060 / AMD RX 580 or better DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 4 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.