SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo

Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo

DDMcLab | Jun 14, 2026 | demo

Released

Demofor Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors

Steam Store

  • Steam app typedemo
  • Steam App ID4779450
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateJun 14, 2026
  • DeveloperDDMcLab

Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo is a Steam demo entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typedemo
  • Steam App ID4779450
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateJun 14, 2026
  • DeveloperDDMcLab
  • PublisherDDMcLab
  • Parent gameChronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors

Company pages: Developer: DDMcLabPublisher: DDMcLab

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDemo directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo is a Steam demo connected to Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors. It was prepared by DDMcLab, published by DDMcLab, and released on Jun 14, 2026. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo is a demo, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors.

Language and system requirements

Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo is available in 1 languages including:

Simplified Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i3-121008 GB RAMNVIDIA RTX 10603 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 11Intel Core i7-13700K8 MB RAMNVIDIA RTX 20603 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the demo, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo overview details

Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo is listed as a demo with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Game demo, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is a demo, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameChronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo
Steam App ID4779450
Typedemo
Release dateJun 14, 2026
DeveloperDDMcLab
PublisherDDMcLab
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresNot available
CategoriesSingle-player, Game demo
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 14, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)20 June 2026 - 20:51:57 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)20 June 2026 - 20:51:57 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4779450
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4779450/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4779450
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo?

Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo is tracked here as a Steam demo, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo growing or declining recently?

Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo?

Chronicle of Wuxia & Xianxia Survivors Demo is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Game demo

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i3-12100 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA RTX 1060 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 3 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 11 Processor: Intel Core i7-13700K Memory: 8 MB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA RTX 2060 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 3 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.