SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
UBOAT

UBOAT Steam charts

Deep Water Studio | Aug 2, 2024 | game

Released

443players observed · 12 October 2026 - 03:43:07 UTC

ActionIndieRPGSimulationStrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed players443 · 12 October 2026 - 03:43:07 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak7,201
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score84% positive

UBOAT Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players443 · 12 October 2026 - 03:43:07 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak7,201
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score84% positive
  • Total reviews26,391
  • Release dateAug 2, 2024
  • DeveloperDeep Water Studio
  • PublisherPlayWay S.A.

Genres: Action, Indie, RPG, Simulation, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Deep Water StudioPublisher: PlayWay S.A.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

UBOAT Steam charts

UBOAT Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 30 June 2016 through 12 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
12 October 2026559
11 October 20261,221
10 October 20261,187
9 October 20261,000
8 October 20261,008
7 October 2026647
6 October 2026642
5 October 2026943
4 October 20261,191
3 October 20261,040
26 September 2026588
25 September 2026835
24 September 2026659
23 September 2026794
22 September 2026391
13 September 2026441
12 September 2026961
11 September 2026842
10 September 2026822
9 September 2026853
8 September 2026907
7 September 2026998
6 September 20261,136
5 September 2026930
4 September 2026906
3 September 2026875
2 September 2026910
1 September 2026492
31 August 2026863
30 August 20261,289
29 August 20261,184
28 August 20261,209
27 August 20261,212
26 August 20261,169
25 August 20261,096
24 August 20261,156
23 August 20261,380
22 August 20261,260
21 August 20261,220
20 August 20261,224
19 August 20261,206
18 August 20261,273
17 August 20261,340
16 August 20261,451
15 August 20261,213
14 August 20261,052
13 August 2026920
12 August 2026883
11 August 2026958
10 August 2026959
9 August 20261,111
8 August 2026899
7 August 2026898
6 August 2026840
5 August 2026921
4 August 2026886
3 August 2026896
2 August 20261,097
1 August 2026993
31 July 2026975
30 July 2026953
29 July 2026932
28 July 20261,043
27 July 20261,105
26 July 20261,220
25 July 20261,113
24 July 20261,027
23 July 20261,004
22 July 20261,064
21 July 20261,095
20 July 20261,164
19 July 20261,291
18 July 20261,179
17 July 20261,058
16 July 20261,000
15 July 2026992
14 July 20261,049
13 July 20261,080
12 July 20261,197
11 July 20261,087
10 July 2026986
9 July 20261,062
8 July 20261,122
7 July 20261,208
6 July 20261,244
5 July 20261,392
4 July 20261,244
3 July 20261,195
2 July 20261,138
1 July 20261,195
30 June 20261,178
29 June 20261,170
28 June 20261,350
27 June 20261,221
26 June 20261,073
25 June 20261,006
24 June 20261,007
23 June 20261,127
22 June 20261,135
21 June 20261,317
20 June 20261,237
19 June 20261,125
18 June 20261,162
17 June 20261,157
16 June 20261,267
15 June 20261,321
14 June 20261,558
13 June 20261,466
12 June 20261,376
11 June 20261,304
10 June 20261,402
9 June 20261,432
8 June 20261,513
7 June 20261,781
6 June 20261,626
5 June 20261,533
4 June 20261,499
3 June 20261,457
2 June 20261,464
1 June 20261,602

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.