SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Cosmic Gold Rush Demo

Cosmic Gold Rush Demo

demo

Released

Demofor Cosmic Gold Rush

ActionIndieStrategySteam Store

  • Steam app typedemo
  • Steam App ID5225070
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateNot available
  • DeveloperNot available

Cosmic Gold Rush Demo is a Steam demo entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typedemo
  • Steam App ID5225070
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateNot available
  • DeveloperNot available
  • PublisherNot available
  • Parent gameCosmic Gold Rush

Genres: Action, Indie, Strategy

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDemo directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Cosmic Gold Rush Demo is a Steam demo connected to Cosmic Gold Rush. It was prepared by the listed developer, published by the listed publisher, and released on an unlisted release date. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Cosmic Gold Rush Demo is a demo, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Cosmic Gold Rush.

Language and system requirements

Cosmic Gold Rush Demo is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs. Steam has not published complete Windows, macOS, and Linux requirement text for this game yet.

Recommendations and store value

Cosmic Gold Rush Demo has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the demo, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Cosmic Gold Rush Demo overview details

Cosmic Gold Rush Demo is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Free demo available! The free Cosmic Gold Rush demo is available now on Steam. Download and play it today. About the Demo

SteamPulse editorial summary

Cosmic Gold Rush Demo is listed as a demo with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Game demo, and Full controller support, and is associated with Action, Indie, and Strategy. Because it is a demo, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCosmic Gold Rush Demo
Steam App ID5225070
Typedemo
Release dateNot available
DeveloperNot available
PublisherNot available
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Game demo, Full controller support
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNot available
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 03:03:27 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 03:03:27 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/5225070
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/5225070/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/5225070
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Cosmic Gold Rush Demo

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Cosmic Gold Rush Demo?

Cosmic Gold Rush Demo is tracked here as a Steam demo, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Cosmic Gold Rush Demo growing or declining recently?

Cosmic Gold Rush Demo does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Cosmic Gold Rush Demo?

SteamPulse does not currently have enough country-level public-reviewer data or modeled distribution data to summarize regions for Cosmic Gold Rush Demo.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Cosmic Gold Rush Demo?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Cosmic Gold Rush Demo. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Cosmic Gold Rush Demo have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Cosmic Gold Rush Demo?

Cosmic Gold Rush Demo is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Game demo, Full controller support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.