SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Damned Cold

Damned Cold Steam community items

Unlikely Rogue | Oct 25, 2016 | game

Released

0players observed ยท 22 September 2026 - 07:19:54 UTC

ActionAction RoguelikeDifficultTwin Stick ShooterRogue-liteSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score83% positive

Damned Cold community items separate Steam Points Shop rewards from market drop inventory, so profile items, stickers, cards, emoticons, and booster-style records are easy to inspect.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score83% positive
  • Total reviews6
  • Release dateOct 25, 2016
  • DeveloperUnlikely Rogue
  • PublisherUnlikely Rogue

Genres: Action

Company pages: Developer: Unlikely RoguePublisher: Unlikely Rogue

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Damned Cold Steam community items

Damned Cold community items separate Steam Points Shop rewards from market drop inventory, so profile items, stickers, cards, emoticons, and booster-style records are easy to inspect.

Community items

SteamPulse separates Steam Points Shop rewards from market drop inventory so profile rewards, stickers, cards, emoticons, and booster-style records are easier to inspect.

View Steam Points Shop

Steam Points Shop rewards

ItemTypePointsUpdated
A Town Under SiegeProfile background5006 December 2024 - 14:00:01 UTC
Logging PostProfile background5006 December 2024 - 14:00:01 UTC
The Northern TunnelsProfile background5006 December 2024 - 14:00:01 UTC
:damnedcold:Emoticon1006 December 2024 - 14:00:01 UTC
:dcguard:Emoticon1006 December 2024 - 14:00:01 UTC
:dcsniper:Emoticon1006 December 2024 - 14:00:01 UTC
:dcwalker:Emoticon1006 December 2024 - 14:00:01 UTC
:wolfbuddy:Emoticon1006 December 2024 - 14:00:01 UTC

Cards, booster packs and market drops

ItemTypeMarket
The Electric FenceDamned Cold Trading Card235.00
For the Motherland!Damned Cold Trading Card29.00
I'm doing my part!Damned Cold Trading Card6.00
On ParadeDamned Cold Trading Card9.00
:dcsniper:Damned Cold Rare Emoticon89.00
That ZeppelinDamned Cold Trading Card232.00
The Northern TunnelsDamned Cold Rare Profile Background14.00
A Town Under SiegeDamned Cold Uncommon Profile Background4.00
:dcwalker:Damned Cold Uncommon Emoticon41.00
Logging PostDamned Cold Profile Background12.00
ArsenalDamned Cold Trading Card7.00
Arsenal (Foil)Damned Cold Foil Trading Card3986.00
On Parade (Foil)Damned Cold Foil Trading Card4330.00
For the Motherland! (Foil)Damned Cold Foil Trading Card4330.00
:damnedcold:Damned Cold Emoticon15.00

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.