SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
s&box

s&box monthly player history

Facepunch Studios | Apr 28, 2026 | game

Released

491players observed · 15 October 2026 - 00:45:37 UTC

ActionAdventureCasualIndieRacingSteam Store

  • Latest observed players491 · 15 October 2026 - 00:45:37 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4,709
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score56% positive

s&box monthly charts summarize average players, monthly peaks, minimums, gains, and longer-term Steam player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players491 · 15 October 2026 - 00:45:37 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4,709
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score56% positive
  • Total reviews9,823
  • Release dateApr 28, 2026
  • DeveloperFacepunch Studios
  • PublisherFacepunch Studios

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, Racing

Company pages: Developer: Facepunch StudiosPublisher: Facepunch Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

s&box monthly player history

s&box monthly charts summarize average players, monthly peaks, minimums, gains, and longer-term Steam player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 28 April 2026 through 15 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
15 October 2026491
14 October 2026536
13 October 2026490
12 October 2026476
11 October 2026478
10 October 2026447
9 October 2026444
8 October 2026462
7 October 2026475
6 October 2026449
5 October 2026579
4 October 2026777
3 October 2026789
26 September 2026417
25 September 2026538
24 September 2026524
23 September 2026513
22 September 2026490
13 September 2026388
12 September 2026489
11 September 2026486
10 September 2026499
9 September 2026415
8 September 2026543
7 September 2026574
6 September 2026543
5 September 2026461
4 September 2026377
3 September 2026377
2 September 2026383
1 September 2026403
31 August 2026362
30 August 2026374
29 August 2026388
28 August 2026377
27 August 2026380
26 August 2026352
25 August 2026374
24 August 2026386
23 August 2026385
22 August 2026364
21 August 2026373
20 August 2026369
19 August 2026363
18 August 2026392
17 August 2026406
16 August 2026413
15 August 2026392
14 August 2026356
13 August 2026383
12 August 2026380
11 August 2026393
10 August 2026402
9 August 2026439
8 August 2026425
7 August 2026433
6 August 2026460
5 August 2026462
4 August 2026459
3 August 2026474
2 August 2026526
1 August 2026489
31 July 2026474
30 July 2026488
29 July 2026504
28 July 2026529
27 July 2026519
26 July 2026539
25 July 2026540
24 July 2026553
23 July 2026524
22 July 2026593
21 July 2026584
20 July 2026576
19 July 2026619
18 July 2026599
17 July 2026575
16 July 2026571
15 July 2026527
14 July 2026552
13 July 2026602
12 July 2026604
11 July 2026628
10 July 2026572
9 July 2026631
8 July 2026601
7 July 2026562
6 July 2026661
5 July 2026657
4 July 2026662
3 July 2026638
2 July 2026658
1 July 2026631
30 June 2026588
29 June 2026658
28 June 2026649
27 June 2026659
26 June 2026647
25 June 2026711
24 June 2026721
23 June 2026715
22 June 2026749
21 June 2026788
20 June 2026795
19 June 2026828
18 June 2026774
17 June 2026820
16 June 2026837
15 June 2026945
14 June 2026959
13 June 2026872
12 June 2026882
11 June 2026889
10 June 2026798
9 June 2026954
8 June 2026925
7 June 20261,050
6 June 20261,069
5 June 20261,070
4 June 20261,022

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.