SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Micronomicon: Heroes

Micronomicon: Heroes overview

SVP | Apr 5, 2019 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 11:44:34 UTC

AdventureIndieRPGTurn-Based TacticsSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)630
  • Revenue (VGI)$2,235
  • Review score78% positive

Micronomicon: Heroes dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)630
  • Revenue (VGI)$2,235
  • Review score78% positive
  • Total reviews18
  • Release dateApr 5, 2019
  • DeveloperSVP
  • PublisherSVP

Genres: Adventure, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: SVPPublisher: SVP

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Micronomicon: Heroes comes from SVP and is published by SVP. It arrived on Steam on Apr 5, 2019, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Micronomicon: Heroes's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:44:34 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 78% positive across 18 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Micronomicon: Heroes is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishRussian

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.62 GB RAMIntel Iris Graphics466 MB available space
macOSMinimumMac OS1.62 GB RAMIntel Iris Graphics466 MB available space
LinuxMinimumLinux1.62 GB RAMIntel Iris Graphics466 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Micronomicon: Heroes has sold up to 630 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $2,235. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Micronomicon: Heroes overview details

Micronomicon: Heroes combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Micronomicon is a classic tactical role-playing fantasy game with turn-based style of combat! In the game, the player travels through a huge fantasy world. You’ll complete some quests, fight with evil spirits, collect ancient artifacts and toss a challenge to the strongest bosses. Features: Turn-based battles on a hexagonal map. Real-time map travel. Four character classes. Over 20 spells – attacks, fortifications and control (can be improved). Powerful bosses with their own unique magic abilities. Lots of quests with awards. Equipment improvement. World map: The player travels through the game world in real time. In this mode, the player can freely move, explore the world and interact with the NPC to obtain information and complete quests. Tactical battles: The battles, which occur on a small map with a hexagonal grid, feature a turn-based strategy. At the start, the player can use the spell of his team, attack the enemy or order his character to move to another grid. On some maps, the team will have to first break through fortifications – they can’t attack enemies as long as they are intact. Bosses have at their disposal a formidable arsenal of spells – that is why it is very important to think out the moves. Bosses can be treated, they can call for backup, set traps, and do much more. Four character classes: Archer Specializes in long-range combat and critical strikes. His spells help him to keep the enemy at a distance, entangling the enemy’s feet, as well as lulling the legs for a while. Witch The witch possesses magical abilities and can heal wounds in a c…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Micronomicon: Heroes is listed as a game with $1.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:44:34 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 78% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMicronomicon: Heroes
Steam App ID601250
Typegame
Release dateApr 5, 2019
DeveloperSVP
PublisherSVP
Price$1.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAdventure, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Russian
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 11:44:34 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews14
Negative reviews4
Total reviews18
Positive percent78%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateApr 5, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)8 April 2019 - 15:40:59 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:44:34 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:44:34 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:44:34 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/601250
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/601250/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/601250
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Micronomicon: Heroes

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Micronomicon: Heroes?

Micronomicon: Heroes's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:44:34 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Micronomicon: Heroes growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Micronomicon: Heroes?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Micronomicon: Heroes?

Micronomicon: Heroes currently sits at 78% positive across 18 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 14 positive reviews and 4 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Micronomicon: Heroes have?

Micronomicon: Heroes currently has about 174 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Micronomicon: Heroes?

Micronomicon: Heroes is currently listed at $1.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

78% positive, 14 positive, 4 negative

Price and discount

$1.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 5 April 2019

DLC and packages

Micronomicon: HeroesBuy Micronomicon: Heroes #157948$1.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7/8/10 Processor: 1.6 Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Intel Iris Graphics Storage: 466 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.