SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Above & Below

Above & Below Steam Upcoming Game Details

Marcus Delekta | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureIndieRPGEarly Access

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID671130
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperMarcus Delekta

Above & Below is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID671130
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperMarcus Delekta
  • PublisherMarcus Delekta
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Indie, RPG, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Marcus DelektaPublisher: Marcus Delekta

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Above & Below comes from Marcus Delekta and is published by Marcus Delekta. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Above & Below has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Above & Below is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel® Pentium® 4 @ 2.0 GHz equivalent512 MB RAM640x480 or higher desktop resolution600 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel® Core i3 @ 2.0 GHz equivalent2 GB RAM640x480 or higher desktop resolution800 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Above & Below currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Above & Below overview details

Above & Below is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Synopsis: Geraria has always been known to the people of Calindor as the land of angels, a world where the goddess they worship resides. The people of Calindor believe that one day their goddess will send her child, the Harbinger, to the world to cleanse it of the Fallen, angels who have committed wicked acts against the goddess, and who create evil monsters to destroy the humans of Calindor. What the people don't realize is, just how skewed their perception of the two worlds really is. Join Colette, an angel fallen from the heavens above; and Arietta, a girl who fits the criteria of the Church of Calindor’s savior written of in their holy text, as they soon start to help Colette regain her lost memories, and Arietta learns that just maybe, the world really doesn’t need purged of “evil”… Features: Embark on a story deeply rooted in themes of self-empowerment, genetic modification, and the political effects of nuclear war. All while traversing the handcrafted lands of Calindor and Geraria! Turn-based? What's that? Based off the original system found in Tales of Phantasia, Above and Below features a linear motion battle system! Lay the punishment down on your enemies in real-time! Semi-open world means the player is allowed to explore the world how they please! (Barring exceptions due to progress on the main story.) Side quests litter the game, and you’ll need a nice quest log to keep track of them all! Also experience Project Orionis, the largest side-quest in the game which runs parallel to the main story, allowing the player to learn much more backstory of the worlds…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Above & Below is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, RPG, and Early Access. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameAbove & Below
Steam App ID671130
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperMarcus Delekta
PublisherMarcus Delekta
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie, RPG, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)2 August 2018 - 02:09:11 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)16 May 2026 - 19:06:03 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)16 May 2026 - 19:06:03 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/671130
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/671130
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Above & Below

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Above & Below?

Above & Below has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Above & Below growing or declining recently?

Above & Below has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Above & Below?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Above & Below?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Above & Below. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Above & Below have?

Above & Below currently has about 102 tracked Steam followers as of 15 August 2023 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Above & Below?

Above & Below is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows XP / Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (32-bit/64-bit) Processor: Intel® Pentium® 4 @ 2.0 GHz equivalent Memory: 512 MB RAM Graphics: 640x480 or higher desktop resolution Storage: 600 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (32-bit/64-bit) Processor: Intel® Core i3 @ 2.0 GHz equivalent Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: 640x480 or higher desktop resolution Storage: 800 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.