SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Raven Remastered

The Raven Remastered overview

KING Art | Mar 13, 2018 | game

Released

0players observed · 10 September 2026 - 23:40:39 UTC

AdventurePoint & ClickDetectiveMysterySingleplayerSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak7
  • Units sold (VGI)18,249
  • Revenue (VGI)$252,000
  • Review score81% positive

The Raven Remastered dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak7
  • Units sold (VGI)18,249
  • Revenue (VGI)$252,000
  • Review score81% positive
  • Total reviews393
  • Release dateMar 13, 2018
  • DeveloperKING Art
  • PublisherTHQ Nordic

Genres: Adventure

Company pages: Developer: KING ArtPublisher: THQ Nordic

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

The Raven Remastered comes from KING Art and is published by THQ Nordic. It arrived on Steam on Mar 13, 2018, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Remote Play on TV, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, Steam, Xbox, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

The Raven Remastered's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 23:40:39 UTC, with a tracked peak near 7. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 81% positive across 393 reviews.

Language and system requirements

The Raven Remastered is available in 8 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainSimplified ChinesePolishRussian languages with full audio support

5 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, usk, oflc, and dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedQ9650 / AMD Phenom II X4 9406 GB RAMGTX660 / Radeon 7870 / 2GB25 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core i7 3770 3,9 Ghz / AMD FX-8350 4 GHz8 GB RAMGTX770 / R9 290 / 4GB25 GB available space
macOSMinimumOS X 10.11 El CapitanIntel Core i5 3,2 Ghz6 GB RAMHD7950 Mac Edition / GTX 680 Mac / R9 M370X25 GB available space
macOSRecommendedOS X 10.11 El CapitanIntel Core i5 3,2 Ghz8 GB RAMHD7950 Mac Edition / GTX 680 Mac / R9 M370X25 GB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 12.04Q9650 / AMD Phenom II X4 9406 GB RAMGTX660 / Radeon 7870 / 2GB25 GB available space
LinuxRecommendedUbuntu 12.04Intel Core i7 3770 3,9 Ghz / AMD FX-8350 4 GHz8 GB RAMGTX770 / R9 290 / 4GB25 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

The Raven Remastered has sold up to 18,249 units and has 299 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $252,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

The Raven Remastered overview details

The Raven Remastered combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Digital Deluxe Edition The Digital Deluxe Edition includes: Soundtrack (in .wav and .mp3 format) Story book with detailed background info about the characters of the game “Making of” booklet of the original game Papercraft mask of The Raven (printable) Four digital posters (printable) About the Game The Raven Remastered is a full graphical remaster of the classic whodunit adventure that lets you explore a thrilling crime story through the eyes of multiple characters. London, 1964. An ancient ruby is stolen from the British Museum. At the crime scene: a raven feather. Is somebody trying to follow in the footsteps of The Raven, the legendary master thief who disappeared years before? Constable Anton Jakob Zellner finds himself in the middle of the kind of murder mystery he so far only knew from reading his favourite crime novels. Nothing is what it seems. Everyone has something to hide. And the Raven is always one step ahead... KEY FEATURES A classic whodunit adventure from KING Art, the creators of the Book of Unwritten Tales-series Experience a thrilling crime story through the eyes of multiple characters Classic murder mystery locations, from a train in the Swiss alps, to a majestic cruise ship and the Cairo Museum High quality voice acting from a compelling cast of quirky characters Fully remastered animations, lighting and hair in full HD resolution

SteamPulse editorial summary

The Raven Remastered is listed as a game with $19.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Remote Play on TV, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 23:40:39 UTC, a tracked peak of 7, and 81% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThe Raven Remastered
Steam App ID736810
Typegame
Release dateMar 13, 2018
DeveloperKING Art
PublisherTHQ Nordic
Price$19.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAdventure
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Remote Play on TV, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German * , Spanish - Spain, Simplified Chinese, Polish, Russian * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 10 September 2026 - 23:40:39 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak7
Positive reviews317
Negative reviews76
Total reviews393
Positive percent81%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations299
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 13, 2018
Official Steam feed update (UTC)12 April 2018 - 11:17:21 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)10 September 2026 - 23:40:39 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)10 September 2026 - 23:40:39 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)10 September 2026 - 23:40:39 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Humble HelperNo description
Accurate DetectiveNo description
Music LoverNo description
SurvivorNo description
PrometheusNo description
FirebugNo description
SprinterNo description
Hero of the HourNo description
HoudiniNo description
Crime Scene InvestigatorNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/736810
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/736810/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/736810
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for The Raven Remastered

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for The Raven Remastered?

The Raven Remastered's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 23:40:39 UTC, with a tracked peak of 7 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is The Raven Remastered growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 1 players; the highest observed daily value is 4 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for The Raven Remastered?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (24.5%), United Kingdom (10.2%), Germany (6.1%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (22.4%), United Kingdom (8.8%), Germany (6.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29%), United Kingdom (9.5%), Germany (6.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (21.1%), United Kingdom (7.8%), China (7.1%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for The Raven Remastered?

The Raven Remastered currently sits at 81% positive across 393 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 317 positive reviews and 76 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does The Raven Remastered have?

The Raven Remastered currently has about 2K tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for The Raven Remastered?

The Raven Remastered is currently listed at $19.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 299, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

81% positive, 317 positive, 76 negative

Price and discount

$19.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Remote Play on TV, Family Sharing

Achievements

34

Platform releases
  • Steam 13 March 2018
  • Xbox 13 March 2018
  • PlayStation 12 March 2018

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

THQ Nordic Steam Deck Verified GamesBundle #35525 - 22% off$626.01
The Raven RemasteredBuy The Raven Remastered #215232$19.99The Raven Remastered Deluxe EditionBuy The Raven Remastered #251163$24.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10 Processor: Q9650 / AMD Phenom II X4 940 Memory: 6 GB RAM Graphics: GTX660 / Radeon 7870 / 2GB DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 25 GB available space Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10 Processor: Intel Core i7 3770 3,9 Ghz / AMD FX-8350 4 GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GTX770 / R9 290 / 4GB DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 25 GB available space Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.