SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
New Gundam Breaker

New Gundam Breaker overview

CRAFTS & MEISTER Co., Ltd. | Sep 24, 2018 | game

Released

0players observed · 25 September 2026 - 14:14:03 UTC

ActionMechsAnimeCharacter CustomizationMultiplayerSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak17
  • Units sold (VGI)89,099
  • Revenue (VGI)$3,100,000
  • Review score43% positive

New Gundam Breaker dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak17
  • Units sold (VGI)89,099
  • Revenue (VGI)$3,100,000
  • Review score43% positive
  • Total reviews2,380
  • Release dateSep 24, 2018
  • DeveloperCRAFTS & MEISTER Co., Ltd.
  • PublisherBANDAI NAMCO Entertainment

Genres: Action

Company pages: Developer: CRAFTS & MEISTER Co., Ltd.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

New Gundam Breaker comes from CRAFTS & MEISTER Co., Ltd. and is published by BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment. It arrived on Steam on Sep 24, 2018, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Captions available, and Partial Controller Support. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

New Gundam Breaker's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 25 September 2026 - 14:14:03 UTC, with a tracked peak near 17. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 43% positive across 2,380 reviews.

Language and system requirements

New Gundam Breaker is available in 9 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseKoreanSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese languages with full audio support

11 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, usk, oflc, and nzoflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core 2 Quad Q6600 2.4 GHz4 GB RAMGeForce GTX 460 1GB12 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 Home 64-bitIntel Core i5-7500 CPU @ 3.4GHz8 GB RAMGeForce GTX 1060 3GB12 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

New Gundam Breaker has sold up to 89,099 units and has 1,706 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $3,100,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

New Gundam Breaker overview details

New Gundam Breaker combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Collect Gunpla parts with friends, and make the ultimate Gundam! Defeat your enemies with your Gunpla model, collect their parts, and use them to make and battle with your own custom Gundam in this all-new Gunpla action game! All’s fair in love and Gunpla parts in New Gundam Breaker?! Power is everything at this school, and the evil Laplace Nest team rules from on high. Do you have what it takes to bring order to the school and peace to the girls’ hearts?! New Features •Compete in 3 on 3 online Gunpla battles with Build Fighters across the country! Even once the single-player mode story ends, the battle rages on! New and classic Gunpla alike will continue to be released for free after the game goes on sale! Collect all sorts of Gunpla parts, and use them to make your own ultimate Gundam! •Pursue your ultimate Gundam even in the heat of battle! Use Gunpla parts won from enemies to instantly customize your Gundam model in real-time customization battles, a first for the series!

SteamPulse editorial summary

New Gundam Breaker is listed as a game with $49.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Captions available, and Partial Controller Support, and is associated with Action. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 25 September 2026 - 14:14:03 UTC, a tracked peak of 17, and 43% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameNew Gundam Breaker
Steam App ID738530
Typegame
Release dateSep 24, 2018
DeveloperCRAFTS & MEISTER Co., Ltd.
PublisherBANDAI NAMCO Entertainment
Price$49.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Captions available, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese * , Korean, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 25 September 2026 - 14:14:03 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak17
Positive reviews1,026
Negative reviews1,354
Total reviews2,380
Positive percent43%
Review typeMixed
Recommendations1,706
Average playtime2,066 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 24, 2018
Official Steam feed update (UTC)4 September 2026 - 04:55:23 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)25 September 2026 - 14:14:03 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)25 September 2026 - 14:14:03 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)25 September 2026 - 14:14:03 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
The Hero of Gunbre HighNo description
Justice PrevailsNo description
RedemptionNo description
Duty and HonorNo description
Peace and Quiet at LastNo description
Totally Dazzling!No description
Sieg Shion! Sieg Shion! Sieg Shion!No description
It’s ComplicatedNo description
Bonus BossNo description
S-Rank ClearNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice©SOTSU・SUNRISE ©SOTSU・SUNRISE・MBS ©SOTSU・SUNRISE・TV TOKYO ©2018 BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/738530
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/738530/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/738530
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for New Gundam Breaker

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for New Gundam Breaker?

New Gundam Breaker's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 25 September 2026 - 14:14:03 UTC, with a tracked peak of 17 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 34 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is New Gundam Breaker growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 3 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for New Gundam Breaker?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (54.2%), Australia (8.3%), Canada (6.2%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (44.6%), Australia (6.7%), Canada (5.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (55.8%), Australia (6.1%), China (5.3%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (38.4%), China (7.9%), Australia (5.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for New Gundam Breaker?

New Gundam Breaker currently sits at 43% positive across 2,380 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1,026 positive reviews and 1,354 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does New Gundam Breaker have?

New Gundam Breaker currently has about 12.9K tracked Steam followers as of 31 May 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for New Gundam Breaker?

New Gundam Breaker is currently listed at $49.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 1,706, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

43% positive, 1,026 positive, 1,354 negative

Price and discount

$49.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards

Achievements

41

Platform releases
  • Steam 24 September 2018
  • PlayStation 21 June 2018

DLC and packages

New Gundam BreakerBuy New Gundam Breaker #216015$49.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7, 10 (64bit) Processor: Intel Core 2 Quad Q6600 2.4 GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 460 1GB DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 12 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible soundcard or onboard chipset

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Home 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5-7500 CPU @ 3.4GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 1060 3GB DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 12 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible soundcard or onboard chipset

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.