SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
アルカナリッター

アルカナリッター overview

アスガル騎士団 | Dec 7, 2017 | game

Released

0players observed · 9 September 2026 - 20:00:24 UTC

RPGAnimeRPGMakerSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)708
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score79% positive

アルカナリッター dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)708
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score79% positive
  • Total reviews19
  • Release dateDec 7, 2017
  • Developerアスガル騎士団
  • Publisherアスガル騎士団

Genres: RPG

Company pages: Developer: アスガル騎士団Publisher: アスガル騎士団

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

アルカナリッター comes from アスガル騎士団 and is published by アスガル騎士団. It arrived on Steam on Dec 7, 2017, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

アルカナリッター's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 9 September 2026 - 20:00:24 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 79% positive across 19 reviews.

Language and system requirements

アルカナリッター is available in 1 languages including:

Japanese

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumMemory: 256 MB RAMNot listed256 MB RAMNot listed200 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

アルカナリッター has sold up to 708 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

アルカナリッター overview details

アルカナリッター combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

■It is the long piece RPG-like volume which is 30-40 hours at ■ whole book 52 episodes + quest map, total play time before downloading a game. ■Summary ■ Genre simulation RPG Tool, rpgmaker VX Play time around .35 hours ■Game contents ■ The prince of the kingdom where the mother country was destroyed by the empire lifts up the military from the exile and. It becomes a playing royal road-like story to confront the empire, and to regain the mother country. ■System ■ A turn is a game moving a unit by turns on the field of the chapter form. I bring up a unit by a subevent, and being enough is possible. It is completely equipped with the short cut systems such as a forwarding function and a message skip, the cut of the read scenario, too.

SteamPulse editorial summary

アルカナリッター is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 9 September 2026 - 20:00:24 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 79% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Gameアルカナリッター
Steam App ID739880
Typegame
Release dateDec 7, 2017
Developerアスガル騎士団
Publisherアスガル騎士団
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresRPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesJapanese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 9 September 2026 - 20:00:24 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews15
Negative reviews4
Total reviews19
Positive percent79%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 7, 2017
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)9 September 2026 - 20:00:24 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)9 September 2026 - 20:00:24 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)9 September 2026 - 20:00:24 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/739880
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/739880/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/739880
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for アルカナリッター

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for アルカナリッター?

アルカナリッター's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 9 September 2026 - 20:00:24 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is アルカナリッター growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for アルカナリッター?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Russia (50%), Congo - Brazzaville (25%), Czechia (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (32.5%), Czechia (12.3%), Congo - Brazzaville (12.1%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (37.6%), Czechia (14.2%), Congo - Brazzaville (14.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (25.8%), United States (9.9%), Czechia (9.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for アルカナリッター?

アルカナリッター currently sits at 79% positive across 19 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 15 positive reviews and 4 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does アルカナリッター have?

アルカナリッター currently has about 97 tracked Steam followers as of 28 March 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for アルカナリッター?

アルカナリッター is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

79% positive, 15 positive, 4 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 7 December 2017

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Memory: 256 MB RAM DirectX: Version 7.0a Storage: 200 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.