SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Outer Wilds

Outer Wilds Steam charts

Mobius Digital | Jun 18, 2020 | game

Released

1,083players observed · 12 October 2026 - 03:43:04 UTC

ActionAdventureExplorationSpaceMysterySteam Store

  • Latest observed players1.1K · 12 October 2026 - 03:43:04 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2,160
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score96% positive

Outer Wilds Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players1.1K · 12 October 2026 - 03:43:04 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2,160
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score96% positive
  • Total reviews108,642
  • Release dateJun 18, 2020
  • DeveloperMobius Digital
  • PublisherAnnapurna Interactive

Genres: Action, Adventure

Company pages: Developer: Mobius DigitalPublisher: Annapurna Interactive

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Outer Wilds Steam charts

Outer Wilds Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 28 February 2018 through 12 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
12 October 20261,233
11 October 20262,103
10 October 20262,037
9 October 20261,573
8 October 20261,532
7 October 20261,469
6 October 20261,470
5 October 20261,553
4 October 20262,052
3 October 20261,742
26 September 2026883
25 September 20261,050
24 September 2026945
23 September 20261,121
22 September 2026813
21 September 2026867
13 September 2026991
12 September 20261,473
11 September 2026809
10 September 20261,108
9 September 2026950
8 September 20261,142
7 September 20261,157
6 September 20261,772
5 September 20261,374
4 September 20261,151
3 September 20261,167
2 September 20261,028
1 September 20261,603
31 August 20261,353
30 August 20261,279
29 August 20261,352
28 August 20261,578
27 August 20261,485
26 August 20261,541
25 August 20261,587
24 August 20261,506
23 August 20261,907
22 August 20261,379
21 August 20261,195
20 August 20261,185
19 August 20261,209
18 August 20261,224
17 August 20261,320
16 August 20261,559
15 August 20261,369
14 August 20261,132
13 August 20261,119
12 August 20261,080
11 August 20261,196
10 August 20261,314
9 August 20261,522
8 August 20261,355
7 August 20261,238
6 August 20261,194
5 August 20261,228
4 August 20261,285
3 August 20261,316
2 August 20261,644
1 August 20261,489
31 July 20261,303
30 July 20261,274
29 July 20261,415
28 July 20261,513
27 July 20261,577
26 July 20261,874
25 July 20261,704
24 July 20261,538
23 July 20261,644
22 July 20261,683
21 July 20261,683
20 July 20261,779
19 July 20262,107
18 July 20261,956
17 July 20261,630
16 July 20261,644
15 July 20261,654
14 July 20261,780
13 July 20261,784
12 July 20262,160
11 July 20262,026
10 July 20261,662
9 July 20261,615
8 July 20261,665
7 July 20261,778
6 July 20261,724
5 July 20262,251
4 July 20262,056
3 July 20261,839
2 July 20261,745
1 July 20261,706
30 June 20261,748
29 June 20261,829
28 June 20262,062
27 June 20261,880
26 June 20261,436
25 June 20261,174
24 June 20261,219
23 June 20261,212
22 June 20261,269
21 June 20261,610
20 June 20261,557
19 June 20261,345
18 June 20261,302
17 June 20261,275
16 June 20261,358
15 June 20261,440
14 June 20261,830
13 June 20261,808
12 June 20261,525
11 June 20261,443
10 June 20261,550
9 June 20261,556
8 June 20261,750
7 June 20262,473
6 June 20262,309
5 June 20262,226
4 June 20262,083
3 June 20261,908
2 June 20261,970

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.