SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
On Board

On Board overview

Stein Bock Games | Dec 7, 2017 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 03:20:37 UTC

CasualIndieRPGMakerSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)1,168
  • Revenue (VGI)$800
  • Review score27% positive

On Board dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)1,168
  • Revenue (VGI)$800
  • Review score27% positive
  • Total reviews26
  • Release dateDec 7, 2017
  • DeveloperStein Bock Games
  • PublisherStein Bock Games

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Stein Bock GamesPublisher: Stein Bock Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

On Board comes from Stein Bock Games and is published by Stein Bock Games. It arrived on Steam on Dec 7, 2017, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

On Board's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:20:37 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 27% positive across 26 reviews.

Language and system requirements

On Board is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

13 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, bbfc, usk, and oflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel® Pentium® 4 2.0 GHz equivalent or faster processor512 MB MB RAMVIDEO CARD: 1024 x 768 resolution195MB MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

On Board has sold up to 1,168 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $800. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

On Board overview details

On Board combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

On Board: Sail thought beautiful scenes of tropical and exotic lands as you play the game of survival at the sea while listening to the sound of music reminiscent of reggae music and electronic. Many have sailed have seen another dawn, but few that sailed these foreign seas have found their dream. That journey now awaits you in a boat because it is now you turn to get On Board. Features Genre: Arcade Players:1 Perfect For: Casual Playing (press Alt+Enter for Full Screen)

SteamPulse editorial summary

On Board is listed as a game with $0.90. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:20:37 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 27% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameOn Board
Steam App ID757290
Typegame
Release dateDec 7, 2017
DeveloperStein Bock Games
PublisherStein Bock Games
Price$0.90
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 03:20:37 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews7
Negative reviews19
Total reviews26
Positive percent27%
Review typeMostly Negative
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 7, 2017
Official Steam feed update (UTC)9 January 2018 - 13:17:31 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:20:37 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:20:37 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:20:37 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/757290
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/757290/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/757290
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for On Board

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for On Board?

On Board's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:20:37 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is On Board growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for On Board?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Canada (20%), Slovenia (20%), Poland (20%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Germany (13.2%), Canada (12.8%), Poland (12.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Germany (14.8%), Canada (14.1%), Poland (14%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Germany (11.6%), Canada (10.6%), Poland (10.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for On Board?

On Board currently sits at 27% positive across 26 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 7 positive reviews and 19 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Negative.

How much follower and Twitch attention does On Board have?

On Board currently has about 50 tracked Steam followers as of 28 December 2025 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for On Board?

On Board is currently listed at $0.90 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Negative

27% positive, 7 positive, 19 negative

Price and discount

$0.90

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 7 December 2017

DLC and packages

On Board GameBuy On Board #223371$0.90

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Microsoft® Windows® XP / Vista / 7 (32-bit/64-bit) Processor: Intel® Pentium® 4 2.0 GHz equivalent or faster processor Memory: 512 MB MB RAM Graphics: VIDEO CARD: 1024 x 768 resolution Storage: 195MB MB available space Sound Card: Any Additional Notes: 1024 x 768 pixels or higher desktop resolution

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.