SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Black Powder

Black Powder Steam Upcoming Game Details

Division Games | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionIndieSimulation

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID760950
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperDivision Games

Black Powder is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID760950
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperDivision Games
  • PublisherDivision Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Division GamesPublisher: Division Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Black Powder comes from Division Games and is published by Division Games. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Black Powder has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Black Powder is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishItalianGerman languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Black Powder currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Black Powder overview details

Black Powder is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

CONQUEST THE WEST A team-based, realistic, multiplayer first-person shooter for PC set in the Wild West. Brand new game mode – each match has its own story, told by the real time events that happen and by victories and defeats of both teams but be careful, you have only a single life for match. Organize together with your team – distribute the weapons wisely, it’s better to be ready for every situation. Weapon handling – master your favorite weapon and fight by keeping in mind its pros and cons. Hardcore damage – try not to get shot, every hit will affect you in a different manner…but it’s not like a bullet in the right place can heal venereal diseases! Detailed environment – every single building has detailed interiors. New level of interacion with game world – It doesn’t matter if you just want to open a door or set the whole town ablaze, make the environment the biggest weapon in your hands! High detailed world – thanks to the Unreal Engine 4 pushed to its finest, be ready to fight in a wide variety of seasons and atmospheric conditions. Remember, the weather can be your first ally, or your deadly enemy! (But you can still win and get a bad cold) Show your skills – make your enemies aware of your sharpshooter ability by showing the most exquisite, hard earned, weapon skins you own. Scenario Game Mode: features a one life only, objective based game mode in a multitude of scenarios including shootouts, robberies and rescue missions. It is a dynamically changing set of scenarios that individually feature the best of classic game modes such as deathmatch, search an…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Black Powder is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, LAN PvP, Steam Achievements, Steam Workshop, Steam Leaderboards, and Remote Play Together, and is associated with Action, Indie, and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBlack Powder
Steam App ID760950
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperDivision Games
PublisherDivision Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesMulti-player, PvP, Online PvP, LAN PvP, Steam Achievements, Steam Workshop, Steam Leaderboards, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Italian, German * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)19 October 2020 - 17:58:05 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)16 May 2026 - 21:13:11 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)16 May 2026 - 21:13:11 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/760950
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/760950
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Black Powder

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Black Powder?

Black Powder has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Black Powder growing or declining recently?

Black Powder has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Black Powder?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Black Powder?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Black Powder. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Black Powder have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Black Powder?

Black Powder is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, LAN PvP, Steam Achievements, Steam Workshop

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 10 64 Bit, Windows 8.1 64 Bit, Windows 8 64 Bit, Windows 7 64 Bit Service Pack 1 DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.