SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Kids of Karendow

Kids of Karendow Steam Upcoming Game Details

Phat Games | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID780030
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperPhat Games

Kids of Karendow is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID780030
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperPhat Games
  • PublisherPhat Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Phat GamesPublisher: Phat Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Kids of Karendow comes from Phat Games and is published by Phat Games. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Kids of Karendow has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Kids of Karendow is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2.6 GHz2 GB RAMNot listed250 MB available space
macOSMinimummacOS High Sierra2.6 GHz2 GB RAMNot listed200 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Kids of Karendow currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Kids of Karendow overview details

Kids of Karendow is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Kids of Karendow: Welcome to the Kingdom of Karendow. A nation quietly fracturing under the weight of its own lies, where a resistance fights in the shadows and the government calls them terrorists. The truth, as always, is somewhere in between. Experience the conflict from both sides. Play as Elmo Valore, son of the resistance's founder, who can't walk past injustice without doing something about it. Then switch to Kommander Krewl, the Daughter of Death, a soldier who has spent her entire life serving a kingdom she's starting to question. Their stories begin on opposite sides of a war. Where they end up is something else entirely. Features: Dual-Protagonist Storyline : Two full campaigns. Two perspectives on the same war. Switch between Elmo and Krewl as their paths collide across 30+ hours of game play. Pixel Art Fantasy Sci-Fi World : Explore the Kingdom of Karendow, the Borderlands of Athalar, and a hidden empire thought destroyed in a 500-year war -- rendered in beautifully crafted pixel art. Fast-Paced ATB Comba t: Engage in active time battle with partial real-time mechanics. Adjust or disable combat entirely if you're here for the story. Mini-Games and Side Quests : Hours of content beyond the main story, woven into the world rather than bolted onto it. Configurable Difficulty : Tailor the experience to how you want to play. Free Demo Available : Play the opening chapter now. Meet the Heros: Elmo Valore Raised by his Aunt Aney after losing his parents to the conflict that now defines his life, Elmo never planned to be part of the resistance. He just couldn…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Kids of Karendow is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, and RPG. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameKids of Karendow
Steam App ID780030
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperPhat Games
PublisherPhat Games
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAdventure, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)16 May 2026 - 21:41:52 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)16 May 2026 - 21:41:52 UTC

Content descriptors

This game contains made up swears words, some cartoony nudity that is censored, and illicit drug usage of a made up narcotic - nothing that exists in the real world.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/780030
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/780030/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/780030
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Kids of Karendow

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Kids of Karendow?

Kids of Karendow has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Kids of Karendow growing or declining recently?

Kids of Karendow has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Kids of Karendow?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Kids of Karendow?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Kids of Karendow. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Kids of Karendow have?

Kids of Karendow currently has about 30 tracked Steam followers as of 3 August 2023 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Kids of Karendow?

Kids of Karendow is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 2.6 GHz Memory: 2 GB RAM Storage: 250 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.