SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries Steam charts

Piranha Games Inc. | May 26, 2021 | game

Released

2,242players observed · 16 October 2026 - 17:08:38 UTC

ActionSimulationMechsFPSCo-opSteam Store

  • Latest observed players2.2K · 16 October 2026 - 17:08:38 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3,845
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score85% positive

MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players2.2K · 16 October 2026 - 17:08:38 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3,845
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score85% positive
  • Total reviews16,001
  • Release dateMay 26, 2021
  • DeveloperPiranha Games Inc.
  • PublisherPiranha Games Inc.

Genres: Action, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Piranha Games Inc.Publisher: Piranha Games Inc.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries Steam charts

MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 30 April 2021 through 16 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
16 October 20262,318
14 October 20262,626
13 October 20263,178
12 October 20263,384
11 October 20263,845
10 October 20263,453
9 October 20263,086
8 October 20262,974
7 October 20262,827
6 October 20262,523
5 October 20262,121
4 October 20262,428
3 October 20262,232
26 September 20261,594
25 September 20261,296
24 September 2026885
23 September 20261,361
22 September 20261,653
21 September 20261,572
13 September 20261,797
12 September 20261,837
11 September 20261,597
10 September 20261,661
7 September 20261,900
6 September 20261,363
3 September 20261,775
2 September 20261,385
1 September 20261,626
31 August 20261,701
30 August 20261,804
29 August 20262,058
27 August 2026755
26 August 20261,437
25 August 20261,172
24 August 20261,822
23 August 20262,347
22 August 20262,213
21 August 20261,906
20 August 20261,808
19 August 20261,761
18 August 20261,769
17 August 20261,890
16 August 20262,391
15 August 20262,264
14 August 20262,097
13 August 20261,868
12 August 20262,018
11 August 20262,268
10 August 20262,259
9 August 20262,740
8 August 20262,595
7 August 20262,194
6 August 20262,087
5 August 20262,108
4 August 20261,969
3 August 20261,969
2 August 20262,218
1 August 20262,089
31 July 20261,795
30 July 20261,690
29 July 20261,809
28 July 20261,967
27 July 20261,989
26 July 20262,430
25 July 20262,299
24 July 20261,996
23 July 20261,982
22 July 20262,123
21 July 20262,159
20 July 20262,284
19 July 20262,632
18 July 20262,672
17 July 20262,393
16 July 20262,221
15 July 20262,265
14 July 20262,494
13 July 20262,519
12 July 20263,174
11 July 20262,954
10 July 20262,711
9 July 20262,880
8 July 20262,851
7 July 20262,853
6 July 20263,078
5 July 20263,721
4 July 20263,331
3 July 20263,216
2 July 20262,935
1 July 20262,816
30 June 20262,845
29 June 20263,000
28 June 20263,565
27 June 20263,471
26 June 20263,053
25 June 20262,901
24 June 20262,769
23 June 20263,044
22 June 20263,362
21 June 20263,835
20 June 20263,439
19 June 20262,964
18 June 20262,592
17 June 20262,258
16 June 20262,263
15 June 20262,596
14 June 20263,193
13 June 20262,898
12 June 20262,660
11 June 20262,564
10 June 20262,660
9 June 20262,836
8 June 20263,093
7 June 20263,552
6 June 20263,306
5 June 20263,104
4 June 20262,781
3 June 20262,862
2 June 20262,942
1 June 20263,043
31 May 20263,714

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.