SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Zombie Town : Online

Zombie Town : Online overview

Moonster Studio | Jun 4, 2018 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 07:10:52 UTC

ActionCasualIndieMassively MultiplayerSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)70
  • Revenue (VGI)$504
  • Review score50% positive

Zombie Town : Online dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)70
  • Revenue (VGI)$504
  • Review score50% positive
  • Total reviews2
  • Release dateJun 4, 2018
  • DeveloperMoonster Studio
  • PublisherMoonster Studio

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie, Massively Multiplayer

Company pages: Developer: Moonster StudioPublisher: Moonster Studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Zombie Town : Online comes from Moonster Studio and is published by Moonster Studio. It arrived on Steam on Jun 4, 2018, and it sits naturally among Multi-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Zombie Town : Online's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:10:52 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 50% positive across 2 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Zombie Town : Online is available in 1 languages including:

English

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedP3-700MHz256 MB RAM128MB processing 3D acceleration graphics card222 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Zombie Town : Online has sold up to 70 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $504. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Zombie Town : Online overview details

Zombie Town : Online combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Real time multiplayer online zombie game Zombie games that you can play with many players in real time Please enjoy various modes of zombie concept. There is fun to watch friends doing in watching mode. ■■■■■ Game Features ■■■■■ ▶ Infection Mode ◀ One of the players turns into a host. A player who turns into a host zombie infects other players, An uninfected human player kills or hides zombies and survives. ▶ Zombie Defense ◀ Defeat the zombies in our peaceful town! Zombies rush towards the central children (NPC). Protect children from zombies by hunting and hunting zombies. ▶ Zombie IO ◀ Everyone becomes a zombie and become the strongest zombie. Kill other zombies and absorb the experience of the zombies to become more and more zombies. ▶ Team Battle ◀ It is a confrontation between human vs human. Human teams face each other. The team that kills more in the time limit wins.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Zombie Town : Online is listed as a game with $8.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, Indie, and Massively Multiplayer. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:10:52 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 50% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameZombie Town : Online
Steam App ID810190
Typegame
Release dateJun 4, 2018
DeveloperMoonster Studio
PublisherMoonster Studio
Price$8.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Indie, Massively Multiplayer
CategoriesMulti-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 07:10:52 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews1
Total reviews2
Positive percent50%
Review type2 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 4, 2018
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:10:52 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:10:52 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:10:52 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/810190
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/810190/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/810190
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Zombie Town : Online

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Zombie Town : Online?

Zombie Town : Online's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:10:52 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Zombie Town : Online growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Zombie Town : Online?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are China (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to China (58.2%), United States (8.4%), Russia (3.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to China (69.7%), United States (6.9%), Russia (2.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to China (48.6%), United States (10.3%), Russia (4.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Zombie Town : Online?

Zombie Town : Online currently sits at 50% positive across 2 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 2 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Zombie Town : Online have?

Zombie Town : Online currently has about 29 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Zombie Town : Online?

Zombie Town : Online is currently listed at $8.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

2 user reviews

50% positive, 1 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$8.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 5 June 2018

DLC and packages

blockzombieBuy Zombie Town : Online #247266$8.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: WINDOW XP Processor: P3-700MHz Memory: 256 MB RAM Graphics: 128MB processing 3D acceleration graphics card Storage: 222 MB available space Sound Card: None

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.