SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Slappy Ass

Slappy Ass overview

Spicy Pixels | Nov 9, 2018 | game

Released

0players observed · 13 September 2026 - 08:21:18 UTC

CasualIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)5,578
  • Revenue (VGI)$16,437
  • Review score93% positive

Slappy Ass dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)5,578
  • Revenue (VGI)$16,437
  • Review score93% positive
  • Total reviews149
  • Release dateNov 9, 2018
  • DeveloperSpicy Pixels
  • PublisherSpicy Pixels

Genres: Casual, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Spicy PixelsPublisher: Spicy Pixels

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Slappy Ass comes from Spicy Pixels and is published by Spicy Pixels. It arrived on Steam on Nov 9, 2018, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Slappy Ass's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 08:21:18 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 93% positive across 149 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Slappy Ass is available in 1 languages including:

English

15 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, bbfc, usk, and oflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumindows Vista SP1+CPU: SSE2 instruction set support8 GB RAMGraphics card with DX10 (shader model 4.0) capabilities400 MB available space
macOSMinimummacOS 10.11+CPU: SSE2 instruction set support.Not listedGraphics card with DX10 (shader model 4.0) capabilities.400 MB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 12.04+CPU: SSE2 instruction set supportNot listedGraphics card with DX10 (shader model 4.0) capabilities400 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Slappy Ass has sold up to 5,578 units and has 117 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $16,437. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Slappy Ass overview details

Slappy Ass combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Experience one of the most intriguing laws of physics Slappy Ass is a sensual simulation spanking game where you play with a customizable booty. You can interact with slapping, grabbing, dragging and stripping the virtual ass. The more you experiment, the more exotic toys, panties and shapes you'll grab your hands on. Spank your way through this simulation where you can unlock and experiment with: Slapping, Grabbing, Dragging and Stripping Fashionable and Sexy Outfits Booty Shapes and Color Flavours Challenging and competitive Minigames Spicy and Kinky Toys Test your rythm, skill and endurance with Minigames to achieve new unlockables.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Slappy Ass is listed as a game with $3.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 08:21:18 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 93% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSlappy Ass
Steam App ID838620
Typegame
Release dateNov 9, 2018
DeveloperSpicy Pixels
PublisherSpicy Pixels
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresCasual, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 13 September 2026 - 08:21:18 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews139
Negative reviews10
Total reviews149
Positive percent93%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations117
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 9, 2018
Official Steam feed update (UTC)11 July 2019 - 06:06:41 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 08:21:18 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 08:21:18 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 08:21:18 UTC

Content descriptors

Slappy Ass features intense spanking and grabbing of virtual ass. Slappy Ass also features dressing and undressing of virtual ass.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
AmourNo description
ArdorNo description
FervorNo description
Bwow-Chcka-BwowNo description
Backside PassionNo description
Itchy PeachyNo description
Tushie TailNo description
Jingle BumsNo description
Gluteus MaximusNo description
Divine PeekNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/838620
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/838620/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/838620
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Slappy Ass

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Slappy Ass?

Slappy Ass's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 08:21:18 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Slappy Ass growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Slappy Ass?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (25.6%), Sweden (17.9%), United Kingdom (10.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24%), Sweden (12.9%), United Kingdom (8.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (30.1%), Sweden (14.7%), United Kingdom (9.2%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (22%), Sweden (10.5%), United Kingdom (7.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Slappy Ass?

Slappy Ass currently sits at 93% positive across 149 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 139 positive reviews and 10 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Slappy Ass have?

Slappy Ass currently has about 606 tracked Steam followers as of 19 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Slappy Ass?

Slappy Ass is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 117, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

93% positive, 139 positive, 10 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing

Achievements

11

Platform releases
  • Steam 8 November 2018

DLC and packages

Slappy AssBuy Slappy Ass #261682$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: indows Vista SP1+ Processor: CPU: SSE2 instruction set support Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Graphics card with DX10 (shader model 4.0) capabilities DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 400 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.