SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Smash Ball

Smash Ball overview

GAME PILL, VRGEN | Coming soon | game

Released

0players observed · observation time unavailable

ActionIndieSports

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Smash Ball dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperGAME PILL, VRGEN
  • PublisherGAME PILL

Genres: Action, Indie, Sports

Company pages: Developer: GAME PILL, VRGENPublisher: GAME PILL

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Smash Ball comes from GAME PILL, VRGEN and is published by GAME PILL. It arrived on Steam on Coming soon, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, and Full controller support. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Smash Ball's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at observation time unavailable, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Smash Ball is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

1 regional rating boards including dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 or Newer2.4 GHz Dual Core4 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 360 or equivalent4 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 or Newer2.5+ GHz Quad Core8 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 660 or better4 GB available space
macOSMinimumMacOS X 10.7 (Lion) or laterIntel Core Duo Processor (2GHz or better)2 GB RAMATI Radeon HD 2400 or better / NVidia 8600M or better2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Smash Ball has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Smash Ball overview details

Smash Ball combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

APPLY FOR THE CLOSED ALPHA TOURNAMENT JOIN THE CLOSED BETA @ JOIN THE COMMUNITY ON DISCORD JOIN THE DISCORD COMMUNITY @ About the Game Come one and all to the greatest competitive game in the Mech League! Smash Ball is searching the galaxies for mechletes, like you! Join us in arenas across the galaxy, playing in tournaments where you have two main goals: 1. Tear down enemy defenses in order to score goals. 2. Smash your opponents into the ground until they become nothing but a combusted pile of metal! Play this intense, high-octane game solo or with a partner. There is nothing that says “friendly bonding experience” more than cooperative destruction and chaos! Choose a variety of customization options to suit your mech's needs. Do you have a need for speed? You got it! Protection and tankiness? You got it! Health so you aren’t a frail mech that’ll burst into fire from the wind? You got it! If that isn’t enough, arm yourself with special power-ups to make your matches a bit more explosive. You never know what action might happen from match to match since no game will ever be the same! Play various tournaments in beautiful arena locations and with different game modes and power-ups to keep you on your toes. Dodge, defend, and destroy anybody that stands between you and total victory. Join different teams and showcase your pride as you secure victory from planet to planet. Smash your way to the top! After all, champions aren’t just born, they’re built! KEY FEATURES Bite-Sized Battles Dominate the arena through quick and action-packed matches. Rally against your oppone…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Smash Ball is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, and Full controller support, and is associated with Action, Indie, and Sports. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at observation time unavailable, a tracked peak of 0, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSmash Ball
Steam App ID905360
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperGAME PILL, VRGEN
PublisherGAME PILL
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, Sports
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · observation time unavailable
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)8 October 2020 - 15:43:24 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)17 May 2026 - 00:36:03 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not available
Store metadata updated (UTC)17 May 2026 - 00:36:03 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/905360
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/905360
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Smash Ball

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Smash Ball?

Smash Ball's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at observation time unavailable, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Smash Ball growing or declining recently?

Smash Ball does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Smash Ball?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Smash Ball?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Smash Ball. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Smash Ball have?

Smash Ball currently has about 235 tracked Steam followers as of 7 August 2023 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Smash Ball?

Smash Ball is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 or Newer Processor: 2.4 GHz Dual Core Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 360 or equivalent DirectX: Version 9.0 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 4 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 or Newer Processor: 2.5+ GHz Quad Core Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 660 or better DirectX: Version 10 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 4 GB available space Additional Notes: Gamepad or Controller Recommended

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.