SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Duck Hunting Challenge

Duck Hunting Challenge overview

Collision Studios | Dec 17, 2018 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 12:53:34 UTC

ActionCasualSimulationHuntingSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)22
  • Revenue (VGI)$176
  • Review score100% positive

Duck Hunting Challenge dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)22
  • Revenue (VGI)$176
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateDec 17, 2018
  • DeveloperCollision Studios
  • PublisherBoombox

Genres: Action, Casual, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Collision StudiosPublisher: Boombox

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Duck Hunting Challenge comes from Collision Studios and is published by Boombox. It arrived on Steam on Dec 17, 2018, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Duck Hunting Challenge's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:53:34 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Duck Hunting Challenge is available in 5 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - Spain languages with full audio support

4 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, usk, and oflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Dual Core CPU 1.6GHz4 GB RAM1 GB1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Duck Hunting Challenge has sold up to 22 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $176. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Duck Hunting Challenge overview details

Duck Hunting Challenge combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Pack up your gear, call on your canine companion, and get ready for one of the best hunting trips ever. Duck Hunt Challenge features an engaging Career mode, as well as a fun Quick Hunt mode — allowing players to test their skills and earn new weapons, camo and more. Along with this trusty hunting dog, players will get to travel the US, upping their skills and unlocking new challenges. Features - Career Mode: Progress through scenic stages. - Quick Hunt: Want to play on the fly? Quick Hunt allows you to open up your favorite stages. - Trusty Companion: You faithful canine friend will help retrieve each of your targets, and you can even train it to higher levels. - Beautiful Scenery: Enjoy a lazy mid-day at the lake or the greenery of a forest.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Duck Hunting Challenge is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:53:34 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDuck Hunting Challenge
Steam App ID934550
Typegame
Release dateDec 17, 2018
DeveloperCollision Studios
PublisherBoombox
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 12:53:34 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime1,061 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 17, 2018
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:53:34 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:53:34 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:53:34 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Newbie HunterNo description
Hardcore HunterNo description
Seasoned HunterNo description
Met your new best friendNo description
Chill PlayNo description
Lucky BlueNo description
Double Shot!No description
Triple Shot!No description
Perfect!No description
The Number oneNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/934550
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/934550/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/934550
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Duck Hunting Challenge

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Duck Hunting Challenge?

Duck Hunting Challenge's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:53:34 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 18 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Duck Hunting Challenge growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Duck Hunting Challenge?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Afghanistan (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Afghanistan (50.2%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Afghanistan (62.3%), United States (7%), China (6.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Afghanistan (38.8%), United States (10.3%), China (9.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Duck Hunting Challenge?

Duck Hunting Challenge currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Duck Hunting Challenge have?

Duck Hunting Challenge currently has about 39 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Duck Hunting Challenge?

Duck Hunting Challenge is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing

Achievements

20

Platform releases
  • Steam 17 December 2018

DLC and packages

Duck Hunting ChallengeBuy Duck Hunting Challenge #303161$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Dual Core CPU 1.6GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: 1 GB Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.