SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Virtual Soccer Zone

Virtual Soccer Zone Steam Upcoming Game Details

Orwell VR | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionCasualFree to PlayIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID954620
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperOrwell VR

Virtual Soccer Zone is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID954620
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperOrwell VR
  • PublisherOrwell VR
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Casual, Free to Play, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Orwell VRPublisher: Orwell VR

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Virtual Soccer Zone comes from Orwell VR and is published by Orwell VR. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Virtual Soccer Zone has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Virtual Soccer Zone is available in 1 languages including:

English

1 regional rating boards including esrb

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i5-6600K or AMD Ryzen 5 1400 or better8 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX 970 / AMD RX 480 8GB or better2 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR. Standing or Room Scale
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i7 6700k or AMD Ryzen 5 1600x or better8 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX 1080/AMD Radeon RX Vega 642 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Virtual Soccer Zone currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Virtual Soccer Zone overview details

Virtual Soccer Zone is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

THE GAME THAT HAS EXCITED FAN ZONES AND EVENTS IS NOW AVAILABLE ON STEAM!! Virtual Soccer Zone is an immersive virtual reality sport game. It tests your physical endurance as well as your hand-foot-eye coordination. Expect to get sweaty while competing with your friends. Challenge players from all over the world to be the first in the ranking! PLAY MODES : Goalkeeper Mode: Immerse yourself in the role of the goalkeeper and block as many shots as possible. Header Mode: The next round is Header, where your job is to score a series of headers aiming at a variety of targets. Striker Mode: In this third and final phase you become a striker. Try to beat the goalkeeper with a volley! (Best with Vive Trackers) FEATURES: - Unique gameplay - High quality graphics - Easy to learn, difficult to master - Competitive Platform - Fully compatible with HTC Vive and Vive Trackers - Ideal for parties and events

SteamPulse editorial summary

Virtual Soccer Zone is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, Free to Play, Indie, and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameVirtual Soccer Zone
Steam App ID954620
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperOrwell VR
PublisherOrwell VR
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Free to Play, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)17 May 2026 - 01:41:07 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)17 May 2026 - 01:41:07 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/954620
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/954620/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/954620
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Virtual Soccer Zone

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Virtual Soccer Zone?

Virtual Soccer Zone has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Virtual Soccer Zone growing or declining recently?

Virtual Soccer Zone has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Virtual Soccer Zone?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Virtual Soccer Zone?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Virtual Soccer Zone. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Virtual Soccer Zone have?

Virtual Soccer Zone currently has about 165 tracked Steam followers as of 3 August 2023 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Virtual Soccer Zone?

Virtual Soccer Zone is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 10/8.1 Processor: Intel Core i5-6600K or AMD Ryzen 5 1400 or better Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 970 / AMD RX 480 8GB or better Storage: 2 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR. Standing or Room Scale Additional Notes: HTC-Vive Controller, Oculus touch or Mixed Reality Controller are required, Internet is required to update the leaderboards

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i7 6700k or AMD Ryzen 5 1600x or better Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 1080/AMD Radeon RX Vega 64 Storage: 2 GB available space Additional Notes: HTC-Vive Controller, Oculus touch or Mixed Reality Controller are required, Internet is required to update the leaderboards

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.