SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL overview

VALOFE | May 22, 2019 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 02:42:11 UTC

Free To PlayMassively MultiplayerRPGStrategy

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)4,525
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score71% positive

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)4,525
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score71% positive
  • Total reviews17
  • Release dateMay 22, 2019
  • DeveloperVALOFE
  • PublisherVALOFE

Genres: Free To Play, Massively Multiplayer, RPG, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: VALOFEPublisher: VALOFE

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL comes from VALOFE and is published by VALOFE. It arrived on Steam on May 22, 2019, and it sits naturally among Multi-player, MMO, In-App Purchases, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 02:42:11 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 71% positive across 17 reviews.

Language and system requirements

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL is available in 3 languages including:

Simplified ChineseTraditional ChineseKorean languages with full audio support

1 regional rating boards including csrr

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed双核心 2.4GHz以上2 GB RAMGeforce 8600GT 以上2.5 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL has sold up to 4,525 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL overview details

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

由《王者世界》、《巨商》韩国制作人金泰坤制作,VALOFE运营的《胸怀三国》,是一款还原三国历史的策略国战游戏,游戏在传统三国志的主题上融合了媲美端游的画面、游戏内容以及领土经营概念。 《胸怀三国》以在中、日、韩人气都居高不下的三国故事来展开,玩家将重回公元200年的三国时代,扮演原创君主,经历数场史诗战役后最终统一全国。作为一款纯正的MMORPG(多人在线角色扮演)游戏,本作所涵盖的元素相当丰富。除了角色扮演与战斗,游戏还融合了经营策略的设定,让玩家体验不同玩法的乐趣。大家周知的“桃园三结义”、“协讨董卓”等经典故事都被还原到游戏当中,其中“貂蝉”以全新形象登场,古朴很多,大部分武将都拥有夸张的人设。结合独特的剧情动画语音与超过1000篇的丰富剧情,深刻描绘三国英雄的史诗故事,并以豪华的全语音动画,《胸怀三国》打造出游戏连戏剧的新型式演出,带领玩家穿梭时空,彷佛置身于经典战役中,感受气势磅礡的完美战役。 【武将云集自由对战】《胸怀三国》不仅还原了三国历史还结合了独特的「剧情动画语音」与超过1000 篇的丰富剧情,深刻描绘三国英雄的史诗故事,所有武将唯我所用,让玩家感受最真实的战争思维,彷佛置身于经典战役中,感受气势磅礡的完美战役。 【调兵布阵震撼攻城】军营战、掠夺战、国战,施展武将调遣、战畧布局的雄才大略!真实还原还原三国史诗战役!《胸怀三国》中的副本挑战,让玩家透过组队更有效率的完成任务外,也可以与好友一同享受战斗乐趣,还可获得额外的组队点数奖励。玩家可组队参加3对3军营战副本,玩家在限定的时间内,运用战术策略和队友一起冲锋陷阵,突破敌方大本战。 【统帅部队攻占城池】在四方英豪并起的年代,你只有勇猛不足以统帅千军,纸上谈兵就更不可能称霸天下了,真正的王者必须是有勇有谋的人才能胜任。在《胸怀三国》中,玩家必须足智多谋,讲究战争策略才能获得每一场战役的胜利,而游戏中与策略相关的玩法系统,也是十分精彩。融合SLG建设城池玩法,派兵出战与城内生产同时进行,产出资源直接供给部队,提升作战能力,进一步攻城略地!

SteamPulse editorial summary

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player, MMO, In-App Purchases, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Free To Play, Massively Multiplayer, RPG, and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 02:42:11 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and 71% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL
Steam App ID987450
Typegame
Release dateMay 22, 2019
DeveloperVALOFE
PublisherVALOFE
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresFree To Play, Massively Multiplayer, RPG, Strategy
CategoriesMulti-player, MMO, In-App Purchases, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Korean * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 02:42:11 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews12
Negative reviews5
Total reviews17
Positive percent71%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 22, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)24 February 2020 - 11:23:36 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 02:42:11 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 02:42:11 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 02:42:11 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/987450
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/987450
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL?

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 02:42:11 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is 胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for 胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Malaysia (25%), Czechia (25%), United States (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (22%), South Korea (15.1%), Malaysia (13.1%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24.3%), South Korea (16.8%), Malaysia (15%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (20.6%), South Korea (12.3%), Malaysia (10.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL?

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL currently sits at 71% positive across 17 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 12 positive reviews and 5 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL have?

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL currently has about 867 tracked Steam followers as of 24 June 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for 胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL?

胸怀三国 OL / 삼국지를 품다 / Embrace the Three Kingdoms OL is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

71% positive, 12 positive, 5 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, MMO, In-App Purchases, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 23 May 2019

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 双核心 2.4GHz以上 Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Geforce 8600GT 以上 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 2.5 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.