SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Battle Box

Battle Box Steam Upcoming Game Details

Craig Dubery Jr(WokeTheGod) | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionCasualIndieSimulationStrategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID997820
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperCraig Dubery Jr(WokeTheGod)

Battle Box is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID997820
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperCraig Dubery Jr(WokeTheGod)
  • PublisherCraig Dubery Jr(WokeTheGod)
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie, Simulation, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Craig Dubery Jr(WokeTheGod)Publisher: Craig Dubery Jr(WokeTheGod)

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Battle Box comes from Craig Dubery Jr(WokeTheGod) and is published by Craig Dubery Jr(WokeTheGod). Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Battle Box has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Battle Box is available in 1 languages including:

English

13 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, bbfc, usk, and oflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumxpntel Core2 Duo 2.4Ghz or Higher / AMD 3Ghz or Higher3 GB RAMNot listed300 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
macOSMinimumNot listed2009 era Macbook Pro, Core2 Duo processor3 MB RAMNot listed300 MB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 14.04 or laterIntel Core2 Duo 2.4Ghz or Higher / AMD 3Ghz or Higher3 MB RAMNvidia 8600 / Radeon equivalent (2009 era)300 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Battle Box currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Battle Box overview details

Battle Box is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Battle Box Is An Early Alpha Still In Progress - Description : Battle Box is as it's name implies a Battle Simulator where the player selects a faction currently consisting of four types. Once in the Battle Space the player uses right clicks to summon a unit and once this happens the battle is already underway. This game is heavy on being over powered(True to it's animation DEEPEST BLUE) and unfair being as I want it to feel more like the players are watching a anime battle rather than playing a fair game. some units have super powers like blast projectiles and immense strength, while other units are regular humans with average speed. Factions - Ez Dojo - Ez Dojo is ran by the Ez family their father, his name being Ezoria, He has four children who are apart of his dojo and they all have super natural powers being the ability to shoot projectiles from their bodies. Including their intense monk like training they have earned insane body strength which includes physical feats and super speed. They learn to control their bodies energy in which they call Pol which is the name of their grandfather and Ezoria's Father the original creator and owner of Ez Dojo which was once called Pol Dojo. After his death it was passed down To Ezoria and the name was changed to their last name to keep it in the family. Dash Brothers - The Dash Brothers are a band of brothers so far in game their are only five of them but there are ALOT more, they own a business called DASH Industry above the Battle Box dimension which is currently being hyper condensed into the world so they can continue their b…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Battle Box is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, Indie, Simulation, and Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBattle Box
Steam App ID997820
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperCraig Dubery Jr(WokeTheGod)
PublisherCraig Dubery Jr(WokeTheGod)
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAction, Casual, Indie, Simulation, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo Reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)17 May 2026 - 02:37:06 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)17 May 2026 - 02:37:06 UTC

Content descriptors

This Is An Early Alpha Game Based On An Adult Animation Just as Early Alpha As The Game It Currently Contains Graphic Violence With Things Like Insane Amounts Of Blood Being As Far As It Has Gone So Far. IN FUTURE UPDATES gut removal, limbs falling off, all sorts of adults scenes such as sexual topics, and demonstrations will be added into the game. This Game Is Rated R(18+)

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/997820
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/997820
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Battle Box

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Battle Box?

Battle Box has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Battle Box growing or declining recently?

Battle Box has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Battle Box?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Battle Box?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Battle Box. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Battle Box have?

Battle Box currently has about 13 tracked Steam followers as of 24 July 2023 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Battle Box?

Battle Box is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No Reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: xp Processor: ntel Core2 Duo 2.4Ghz or Higher / AMD 3Ghz or Higher Memory: 3 GB RAM Storage: 300 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.