SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Rhythm Doctor OST

Rhythm Doctor OST

7th Beat Games | Jun 16, 2026 | soundtrack

Released

Soundtrackfor Rhythm Doctor

Steam Store

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID1588900
  • Price$9.99
  • Release dateJun 16, 2026
  • Developer7th Beat Games

Rhythm Doctor OST is a Steam soundtrack entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID1588900
  • Price$9.99
  • Release dateJun 16, 2026
  • Developer7th Beat Games
  • Publisher7th Beat Games
  • Parent gameRhythm Doctor

Company pages: Developer: 7th Beat GamesPublisher: 7th Beat Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesSoundtrack directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Rhythm Doctor OST is a Steam soundtrack connected to Rhythm Doctor. It was prepared by 7th Beat Games, published by 7th Beat Games, and released on Jun 16, 2026. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Rhythm Doctor OST is a soundtrack, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Rhythm Doctor.

Language and system requirements

Rhythm Doctor OST is available in the languages listed on Steam including:

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed367 MB available space Storage (high-quality audio): Additional 2 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Rhythm Doctor OST has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the soundtrack, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Rhythm Doctor OST overview details

Rhythm Doctor OST is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

This is the official soundtrack to Rhythm Doctor , composed and produced by fizzd, celesti whispers, Riya, and various guest artists! Both FLAC and MP3 files are included. This 64-track album features music found in levels, menus, and cutscenes. It includes both English and Chinese versions of several vocal songs ("All The Times", "One Shift More", "One Slip Too Late", "Something To Tell You", and "Helping Hands") (Note: Some licensed tracks used within the game are not included in the soundtrack.) Album cover art by Maya Alee.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Rhythm Doctor OST is listed as a soundtrack with $9.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Steam store categories, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is a soundtrack, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRhythm Doctor OST
Steam App ID1588900
Typesoundtrack
Release dateJun 16, 2026
Developer7th Beat Games
Publisher7th Beat Games
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresNot available
CategoriesNot available
Supported languagesNot available
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews12
Negative reviews0
Total reviews12
Positive percent100%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 16, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 July 2026 - 17:00:33 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 July 2026 - 17:00:33 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/soundtrack/1588900
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1588900/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1588900
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Rhythm Doctor OST

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Rhythm Doctor OST?

Rhythm Doctor OST is tracked here as a Steam soundtrack, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Rhythm Doctor OST growing or declining recently?

Rhythm Doctor OST does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Rhythm Doctor OST?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Germany (16.7%), Malaysia (16.7%), Canada (16.7%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16.5%), Canada (11.4%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.3%), China (17.8%), Germany (12%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.8%), China (16.3%), Germany (9.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Rhythm Doctor OST?

Rhythm Doctor OST currently sits at 100% positive across 12 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 12 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Rhythm Doctor OST have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Rhythm Doctor OST?

Rhythm Doctor OST is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

100% positive, 12 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Not available

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Rhythm Doctor OSTBuy Rhythm Doctor OST #562564$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Storage: 367 MB available space Storage (high-quality audio): Additional 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.