SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
I Am Fish Soundtrack

I Am Fish Soundtrack

Bossa Studios | Sep 16, 2021 | soundtrack

Released

Soundtrackfor I Am Fish

Steam Store

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID1709930
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateSep 16, 2021
  • DeveloperBossa Studios

I Am Fish Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID1709930
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateSep 16, 2021
  • DeveloperBossa Studios
  • PublisherCurve Games
  • Parent gameI Am Fish

Company pages: Developer: Bossa StudiosPublisher: Curve Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesSoundtrack directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

I Am Fish Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack connected to I Am Fish. It was prepared by Bossa Studios, published by Curve Games, and released on Sep 16, 2021. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

I Am Fish Soundtrack is a soundtrack, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to I Am Fish.

Language and system requirements

I Am Fish Soundtrack is available in the languages listed on Steam including:

regional rating details listed by Steam when available. Steam has not published complete Windows, macOS, and Linux requirement text for this game yet.

Recommendations and store value

I Am Fish Soundtrack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the soundtrack, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

I Am Fish Soundtrack overview details

I Am Fish Soundtrack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

I Am Fish Official Soundtrack 27 tracks of fabulous music in both Mp3 and high-quality Wav format!! I Am Fish is a charming, physics-based adventure starring four intrepid fish friends, forcibly separated from their home in a pet shop fish tank. Over the course of the game you join them as they swim, fly, roll and chomp their way to the open ocean from the far-flung corners of Barnardshire (the smallest county in England) in their bid for freedom and to re-unite once again. Music composed by Murugan Thiruchelvan

SteamPulse editorial summary

I Am Fish Soundtrack is listed as a soundtrack with $4.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Steam store categories, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is a soundtrack, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameI Am Fish Soundtrack
Steam App ID1709930
Typesoundtrack
Release dateSep 16, 2021
DeveloperBossa Studios
PublisherCurve Games
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresNot available
CategoriesNot available
Supported languagesNot available
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews9
Negative reviews2
Total reviews11
Positive percent82%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 16, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)15 August 2026 - 22:30:50 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)15 August 2026 - 22:30:50 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeI Am Fish © 2021 Bossa Studios Ltd. I Am Fish is a trade mark of Bossa Studios Ltd. All rights reserved. Developed by Bossa Studios Ltd. Published by Curve Digital Publishing Limited.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/soundtrack/1709930
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1709930/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1709930
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for I Am Fish Soundtrack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for I Am Fish Soundtrack?

I Am Fish Soundtrack is tracked here as a Steam soundtrack, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is I Am Fish Soundtrack growing or declining recently?

I Am Fish Soundtrack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for I Am Fish Soundtrack?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (50%), Romania (25%), United Kingdom (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (34.5%), United Kingdom (15.6%), Romania (13.4%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (40.7%), United Kingdom (17%), Romania (14.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (30.8%), United Kingdom (13.3%), Romania (10.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for I Am Fish Soundtrack?

I Am Fish Soundtrack currently sits at 82% positive across 11 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 9 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does I Am Fish Soundtrack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for I Am Fish Soundtrack?

I Am Fish Soundtrack is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

82% positive, 9 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Not available

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

I Am Fish SoundtrackBuy I Am Fish Soundtrack #612197$2.49

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.