SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Picayune Dreams Soundtrack

Picayune Dreams Soundtrack

milkypossum | Jan 23, 2023 | soundtrack

Released

Soundtrackfor Picayune Dreams

Steam Store

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID2287570
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateJan 23, 2023
  • Developermilkypossum

Picayune Dreams Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID2287570
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateJan 23, 2023
  • Developermilkypossum
  • Publisher2 Left Thumbs
  • Parent gamePicayune Dreams

Company pages: Developer: milkypossumPublisher: 2 Left Thumbs

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesSoundtrack directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Picayune Dreams Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack connected to Picayune Dreams. It was prepared by milkypossum, published by 2 Left Thumbs, and released on Jan 23, 2023. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Picayune Dreams Soundtrack is a soundtrack, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Picayune Dreams.

Language and system requirements

Picayune Dreams Soundtrack is available in the languages listed on Steam including:

1 regional rating boards including dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed60 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Picayune Dreams Soundtrack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the soundtrack, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Picayune Dreams Soundtrack overview details

Picayune Dreams Soundtrack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

An original soundtrack of 33 breakcore tunes, all composed by milkypossum , for the game Picayune Dreams . 'Interstellar' lyrics interstellar minds together bless this hell we'll die together disjointed in a state of disrepair conforming just to save the unaware to repent atone for sins bargaining for our uncertain endings programming our grand demise upgrade downgrade back to default settings disrepair.... unaware.... pure despair... so unfair... and I cannot get away, I can't escape, are we awake? Oh I don't know anymore, and I'm losing all my senses every time I make advances, so what are we good for? we're so mindless, in pursuit of a good ending when we don't know what that even feels like, I can hardly tell if I am even breathing at this rate, are we alive out of spite?

SteamPulse editorial summary

Picayune Dreams Soundtrack is listed as a soundtrack with $4.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Steam store categories, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is a soundtrack, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePicayune Dreams Soundtrack
Steam App ID2287570
Typesoundtrack
Release dateJan 23, 2023
Developermilkypossum
Publisher2 Left Thumbs
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresNot available
CategoriesNot available
Supported languagesNot available
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 23, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 July 2026 - 08:44:02 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 July 2026 - 08:44:02 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/soundtrack/2287570
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2287570/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2287570
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Picayune Dreams Soundtrack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Picayune Dreams Soundtrack?

Picayune Dreams Soundtrack is tracked here as a Steam soundtrack, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Picayune Dreams Soundtrack growing or declining recently?

Picayune Dreams Soundtrack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Picayune Dreams Soundtrack?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (61.3%), China (7.4%), Russia (3.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (72.9%), China (5.9%), Russia (2.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (51.9%), China (9.2%), Russia (4.3%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Picayune Dreams Soundtrack?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Picayune Dreams Soundtrack. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Picayune Dreams Soundtrack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Picayune Dreams Soundtrack?

Picayune Dreams Soundtrack is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Not available

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Picayune Dreams SoundtrackBuy Picayune Dreams Soundtrack #820609$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Storage: 60 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.