SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
So Below Soundtrack

So Below Soundtrack

Eonia Studio | Feb 27, 2026 | soundtrack

Released

Soundtrackfor SO BELOW

Steam Store

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID4292710
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateFeb 27, 2026
  • DeveloperEonia Studio

So Below Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID4292710
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateFeb 27, 2026
  • DeveloperEonia Studio
  • PublisherNot available
  • Parent gameSO BELOW

Company pages: Developer: Eonia Studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesSoundtrack directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

So Below Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack connected to SO BELOW. It was prepared by Eonia Studio, published by the listed publisher, and released on Feb 27, 2026. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

So Below Soundtrack is a soundtrack, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to SO BELOW.

Language and system requirements

So Below Soundtrack is available in the languages listed on Steam including:

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed180 MB available space Storage (high-quality audio): Additional 1160 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

So Below Soundtrack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the soundtrack, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

So Below Soundtrack overview details

So Below Soundtrack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

SO BELOW Official Soundtrack Composed and produced by ILUIKALI (Daniel Ochoa). Location: Eonia Studio, Guadalajara, Jalisco, México. General description. This soundtrack is made of 29 unique tracks composed and produced over 4 years of development. Most tracks were made using samplers and other plugins (LABS, Vienna Ensemble, Studio One, IK Multimedia, Spitfire Audio, Native Instruments, etc.). The nature of the tracks, their appearance in-game, and their titles are part of the implicit lore behind the events of SO BELOW. Special thanks to: Alex Ochoa on track “ Ending Credits ”, and to Eddy Ochoa & Álvaro Nava for believing and providing valuable feedback. NO AI was used in the creation of this artwork . VERITAS OMNIA VINCIT.

SteamPulse editorial summary

So Below Soundtrack is listed as a soundtrack with $4.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Additional High-Quality Audio, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is a soundtrack, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSo Below Soundtrack
Steam App ID4292710
Typesoundtrack
Release dateFeb 27, 2026
DeveloperEonia Studio
PublisherNot available
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresNot available
CategoriesAdditional High-Quality Audio
Supported languagesNot available
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 27, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 July 2026 - 23:09:33 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 July 2026 - 23:09:33 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/soundtrack/4292710
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4292710/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4292710
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for So Below Soundtrack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for So Below Soundtrack?

So Below Soundtrack is tracked here as a Steam soundtrack, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is So Below Soundtrack growing or declining recently?

So Below Soundtrack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for So Below Soundtrack?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for So Below Soundtrack?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for So Below Soundtrack. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does So Below Soundtrack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for So Below Soundtrack?

So Below Soundtrack is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Additional High-Quality Audio

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

So Below SoundtrackBuy So Below Soundtrack #1501404$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Storage: 180 MB available space Storage (high-quality audio): Additional 1160 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.